Pushapdham Heights Private Limited - Company overview

Pushapdham Heights is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51100WB2014PTC201464). Busines…

2014-03-26 Darjeeling, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
PH Pushapdham Heights Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
12 Years 1 Months
since 2014-03-26
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-21 15:02:43

About Pushapdham Heights

Pushapdham Heights is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51100WB2014PTC201464). Business overview includes Agriculture (Tea & Coffee Processing), incorporated on March 26, 2014 (12+ years old), headquartered in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2021, the company reported revenue of ₹29.86 Cr with a loss of ₹16.96 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Tea & Coffee Processing
  • Location Shantipara (Jaganathpur) Bidhan Nagar, Darjeeling, West Bengal - 734425
CIN / LLPINU51100WB2014PTC201464
Company No.201464
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2014-03-26
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Pushapdham Heights

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

G
Director | Since 2020-10-07
H
Director | Since 2019-03-01

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Pushapdham Heights
What is CIN of Pushapdham Heights?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Pushapdham Heights is U51100WB2014PTC201464. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 201464 as per MCA.
When was Pushapdham Heights incorporated?
Pushapdham Heights was incorporated 12 years 1 month ago on 26 Mar 2014.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Pushapdham Heights?
The paid-up capital of Pushapdham Heights is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Pushapdham Heights?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Pushapdham Heights: Gajendra Kumar Das, Hari Kishan Patodia.
  • Gajendra Kumar Das
  • Hari Kishan Patodia
What is the registered address of Pushapdham Heights?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Pushapdham Heights is Shantipara (Jaganathpur) Bidhan Nagar, Darjeeling, West Bengal, 734425, India.
What is the ROC code of Pushapdham Heights?
Pushapdham Heights ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Pushapdham Heights?
Pushapdham Heights is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Pushapdham Heights - is it listed or unlisted?
Pushapdham Heights is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Pushapdham Heights?
Pushapdham Heights is currently Active and registered in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Pushapdham Heights associated with?
Pushapdham Heights lists activity aligned with: Agriculture - Tea & Coffee Processing - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Pushapdham Heights have GST registrations on file?
Pushapdham Heights shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Pushapdham Heights?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Pushapdham Heights?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Pushapdham Heights (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ -28.38 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.