Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U85110UP2019P…

2019-11-22 Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
PT Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.50 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
3.76 cr
COMPANY AGE
6 Years 5 Months
since 2019-11-22
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
20.18 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2025-02-09 13:39:15

About Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited

Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U85110UP2019PTC123740). Business overview includes Healthcare (Medical Equipment Retail & Distribution), incorporated on November 22, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Medical Equipment Retail & Distribution
  • Location Flat No. 502, B 25/33-E-1 Jawahar Nagar Extension, Bhelupur, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh - 221010
Name History
CIN / LLPINU85110UP2019PTC123740
Company No.123740
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2019-11-22
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kanpur
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

N
Director | Since 2019-11-22
S
Director | Since 2019-11-22

Charges Overview

Others : 20.18 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 20.18 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 23 Jun 2022
20.18 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Hospital and Medical Care-0
Hospital and Medical Care-0.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited
What is CIN of Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited is U85110UP2019PTC123740. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 123740 as per MCA.
When was Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited incorporated?
Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited was incorporated 6 years 5 months ago on 22 Nov 2019.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited is ₹ 37,600,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 55,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited: Nisha Agrawal, Sanjeev Agarwal.
  • Nisha Agrawal
  • Sanjeev Agarwal
What is the registered address of Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited is Flat No. 502, B 25/33-E-1 Jawahar Nagar Extension, Bhelupur, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, 221010, India.
What is the ROC code of Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited?
Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kanpur.
What is the company classification of Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited?
Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited?
Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited associated with?
Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Healthcare - Medical Equipment Retail & Distribution - Hospital and Medical Care. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited shows 2 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Pure-Ox Technologies Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 3.16 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.