Proclaim Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Proclaim Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200RJ201…

2011-05-16 Girwa, Rajasthan Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
PC Proclaim Constructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 11 Months
since 2011-05-16
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-26
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-22 08:10:12

About Proclaim Constructions Private Limited

Proclaim Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200RJ2011PTC092587). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on May 16, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in Girwa, Rajasthan, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹25.17 Lakh with a profit of ₹24.24 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location Viillage Bedla,, Girwa, Rajasthan - 313001
CIN / LLPINU45200RJ2011PTC092587
Company No.092587
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-05-16
Date of AGM2024-09-26
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Jaipur
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Proclaim Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2015-06-19
K
Director | Since 2015-06-19

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Proclaim Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Proclaim Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Proclaim Constructions Private Limited is U45200RJ2011PTC092587. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 092587 as per MCA.
When was Proclaim Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Proclaim Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 14 years 11 months ago on 16 May 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Proclaim Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Proclaim Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Proclaim Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Proclaim Constructions Private Limited: Ankit Agarwal, Kapil Agarwal.
  • Ankit Agarwal
  • Kapil Agarwal
What is the registered address of Proclaim Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Proclaim Constructions Private Limited is Viillage Bedla,, Girwa, Rajasthan, 313001, India.
What is the ROC code of Proclaim Constructions Private Limited?
Proclaim Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Jaipur.
What is the company classification of Proclaim Constructions Private Limited?
Proclaim Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Proclaim Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Proclaim Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Proclaim Constructions Private Limited?
Proclaim Constructions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Girwa, Rajasthan, India.
What industry or business activity is Proclaim Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Proclaim Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Proclaim Constructions Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Proclaim Constructions Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Proclaim Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Proclaim Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Proclaim Constructions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 2.37 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.