Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U7010…

2012-08-09 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
PI Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
15.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 9 Months
since 2012-08-09
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
2
-3.66 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
7
40.66 Lakh
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-02-09 12:06:18

About Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited

Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70100KA2012PTC065259). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Construction Services), incorporated on August 09, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹6.71 Cr with a profit of ₹20.54 Lakh. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 11 people.

General Construction Services
  • Location No 42, 1St Main, Dasarahalli, 1St Floor,11Th Cross Bbmp Ward No 6, Maruthi Layout, Ha Farm, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560024
  • Website populaceinfra.in
CIN / LLPINU70100KA2012PTC065259
Company No.065259
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-08-09
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

N
Director | Since 2021-02-09
N
Director | Since 2017-04-13
M
Director | Since 2012-08-09

Charges Overview

Others : 56.56 Lakh
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 7
Open -3.66 Lakh
Satisfied 40.66 Lakh
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 04 Jan 2023
15.00 Lakh Closed
Others
Creation Date: 07 Mar 2022
12.00 Lakh Closed
Others
Creation Date: 13 Jan 2022
10.00 Lakh Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100
Construction-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited is U70100KA2012PTC065259. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 065259 as per MCA.
When was Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 13 years 9 months ago on 09 Aug 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 100,030.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited: Nanjegowda Nagesh, Narayana Gowda Priyanka, Mahendra Krishnappa.
  • Nanjegowda Nagesh
  • Narayana Gowda Priyanka
  • Mahendra Krishnappa
What is the registered address of Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited is No 42, 1St Main, Dasarahalli, 1St Floor,11Th Cross Bbmp Ward No 6, Maruthi Layout, Ha Farm, Post, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560024, India.
What is the official website of Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited?
The official website of Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited is https://populaceinfra.in.
What is the ROC code of Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited?
Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited?
Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited?
Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Construction Services - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited have?
Available records indicate roughly 11 employees for Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited.
How do I contact Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://populaceinfra.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Populace Infra Constructions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 1.17 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.