Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd. - Company overview

Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U25209WB1984PTC037841). Bu…

1984-08-18 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
PC Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd.
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
20.02 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
41 Years 8 Months
since 1984-08-18
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd.

Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U25209WB1984PTC037841). Business overview includes Financial Services (Financial Activities), incorporated on August 18, 1984 (42+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Financial Activities
  • Location 7B & C, Poonam 5/2, Russel Street, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700071
CIN / LLPINU25209WB1984PTC037841
Company No.037841
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1984-08-18
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd.

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

U
Director | Since 2021-09-14
S
Director | Since 2016-01-22

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Financial and insurance Service-0.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd.
What is CIN of Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd.?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd. is U25209WB1984PTC037841. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 037841 as per MCA.
When was Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd. incorporated?
Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd. was incorporated 41 years 8 months ago on 18 Aug 1984.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd.?
The paid-up capital of Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd. is ₹ 2,002,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 5,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd.?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd.: Uttam Mondal, Sushil Kumar Sarda.
  • Uttam Mondal
  • Sushil Kumar Sarda
What is the registered address of Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd.?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd. is 7B & C, Poonam 5/2, Russel Street, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700071, India.
What is the ROC code of Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd.?
Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd. ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd.?
Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd. is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd. - is it listed or unlisted?
Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd. is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd.?
Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd. is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd. associated with?
Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd. lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Financial Activities - Financial and insurance Service. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd.?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd.?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Panex Commerce Pvt.Ltd. (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 18.17 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.