Pabal Developers Private Limited - Company overview

Pabal Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201PN2005PTC02…

2005-02-11 Pune, Maharashtra Converted To Llp Unlisted
View plans
PD Pabal Developers Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
21 Years 3 Months
since 2005-02-11
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2011-03-31
Last AGM: 2011-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Pabal Developers Private Limited

Pabal Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201PN2005PTC020278). Business overview includes Construction (Alteration), incorporated on February 11, 2005 (21+ years old), headquartered in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Converted To Llp. It has 2 active directors.

Alteration Repair & Maintenance Construction Civil Engineering Complete Constructions
  • Location 94 / 24, Bihari Deep, Lane No.11 Prabhat Road, Pune, Maharashtra - 411004
CIN / LLPINU45201PN2005PTC020278
Company No.020278
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2005-02-11
Date of AGM2011-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2011-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Pabal Developers Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Director | Since 2007-08-07
S
Director | Since 2005-02-11

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Pabal Developers Private Limited
What is CIN of Pabal Developers Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Pabal Developers Private Limited is U45201PN2005PTC020278. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 020278 as per MCA.
When was Pabal Developers Private Limited incorporated?
Pabal Developers Private Limited was incorporated 21 years 3 months ago on 11 Feb 2005.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Pabal Developers Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Pabal Developers Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Pabal Developers Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Pabal Developers Private Limited: Rajnesh Shreekumar Mehta, Shrikumar Badanmal Mehta.
  • Rajnesh Shreekumar Mehta
  • Shrikumar Badanmal Mehta
What is the registered address of Pabal Developers Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Pabal Developers Private Limited is 94 / 24, Bihari Deep, Lane No.11 Prabhat Road, Pune, Maharashtra, 411004, India.
What is the ROC code of Pabal Developers Private Limited?
Pabal Developers Private Limited ROC code is Roc Pune.
What is the company classification of Pabal Developers Private Limited?
Pabal Developers Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Pabal Developers Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Pabal Developers Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Pabal Developers Private Limited?
Pabal Developers Private Limited is currently Converted To Llp and registered in Pune, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Pabal Developers Private Limited associated with?
Pabal Developers Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Alteration. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Pabal Developers Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Pabal Developers Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.