Nirantar Prawah Foundation - Company overview

Nirantar Prawah Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U85300DL2021NPL389062). Business overv…

2021-10-27 Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted
View plans
NP Nirantar Prawah Foundation
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
4 Years 6 Months
since 2021-10-27
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Nirantar Prawah Foundation

Nirantar Prawah Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U85300DL2021NPL389062). Business overview includes Non-Profit Organizations (Social Work), incorporated on October 27, 2021 (5+ years old), headquartered in Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active. It has 2 active directors.

Social Work
  • Location 17 A, Pocket-4 Mayur Vihar Phase-1, Delhi, Delhi - 110091
CIN / LLPINU85300DL2021NPL389062
Company No.389062
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2021-10-27
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Nirantar Prawah Foundation

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

H
Director | Since 2021-10-27
S
Director | Since 2021-10-27

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Nirantar Prawah Foundation
What is CIN of Nirantar Prawah Foundation?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Nirantar Prawah Foundation is U85300DL2021NPL389062. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 389062 as per MCA.
When was Nirantar Prawah Foundation incorporated?
Nirantar Prawah Foundation was incorporated 4 years 6 months ago on 27 Oct 2021.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Nirantar Prawah Foundation?
The paid-up capital of Nirantar Prawah Foundation is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Nirantar Prawah Foundation?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Nirantar Prawah Foundation: Hema Rawat, Shashi Panwar.
  • Hema Rawat
  • Shashi Panwar
What is the registered address of Nirantar Prawah Foundation?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Nirantar Prawah Foundation is 17 A, Pocket-4 Mayur Vihar Phase-1, Delhi, Delhi, 110091, India.
What is the ROC code of Nirantar Prawah Foundation?
Nirantar Prawah Foundation ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Nirantar Prawah Foundation?
Nirantar Prawah Foundation is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
Nirantar Prawah Foundation - is it listed or unlisted?
Nirantar Prawah Foundation is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Nirantar Prawah Foundation?
Nirantar Prawah Foundation is currently Active and registered in Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Nirantar Prawah Foundation associated with?
Nirantar Prawah Foundation lists activity aligned with: Non-Profit Organizations - Social Work. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Nirantar Prawah Foundation?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Nirantar Prawah Foundation?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.