Nahar Builders Limited - Company overview

Nahar Builders Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45202MH2011PLC221752). Busi…

2011-09-09 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
NB Nahar Builders Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 cr
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 8 Months
since 2011-09-09
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
3
-977.71 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
23
1,325.71 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2025-08-26 21:09:09

About Nahar Builders Limited

Nahar Builders Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45202MH2011PLC221752). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on September 09, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹122.85 Cr with a profit of ₹3.93 Cr. It has 11 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location B-1, Mahalaxmi Chambers, 22, Bhulabhai Desai Road,, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400026
  • Website nahargroup.co.in
CIN / LLPINU45202MH2011PLC221752
Company No.221752
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-09-09
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Nahar Builders Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (11)

S
Managing Director | Since 2011-09-09
M
Whole-time director | Since 2011-09-09
S
Director | Since 2011-09-09
M
Director | Since 2016-07-19
J
Director | Since 2015-09-26
S
Company Secretary | Since 2019-03-01

Charges Overview

Others : 138.00 cr
Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited : 100.00 cr
Uco Bank : 40.00 cr
Open Charges: 3 Satisfied Charges: 23
Open -977.71 cr
Satisfied 1,325.71 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited
Creation Date: 28 Aug 2025
55.00 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 03 Jul 2025
100.00 cr Open
Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited
Creation Date: 05 Mar 2025
45.00 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Nahar Builders Limited
What is CIN of Nahar Builders Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Nahar Builders Limited is U45202MH2011PLC221752. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 221752 as per MCA.
When was Nahar Builders Limited incorporated?
Nahar Builders Limited was incorporated 14 years 8 months ago on 09 Sep 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Nahar Builders Limited?
The paid-up capital of Nahar Builders Limited is ₹ 100,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Nahar Builders Limited?
Currently 11 directors are associated with Nahar Builders Limited: Sukhraj Babulalji Nahar, Manju Rajesh Yagnik, Sohinidevi Sukhraj Nahar, Mahesh Chintamani Pradhan, Jayantilal Moolchand Bafna, Shagufta Abdul Aziz Merchant, Ajay Sukhraj Nahar, Priyank Jayantilal Bafna, Pervin Phiroze Jamula, Nitin Tuli, Rohit Prakash Bakliwal.
  • Sukhraj Babulalji Nahar
  • Manju Rajesh Yagnik
  • Sohinidevi Sukhraj Nahar
  • Mahesh Chintamani Pradhan
  • Jayantilal Moolchand Bafna
  • Shagufta Abdul Aziz Merchant
  • Ajay Sukhraj Nahar
  • Priyank Jayantilal Bafna
  • Pervin Phiroze Jamula
  • Nitin Tuli
  • Rohit Prakash Bakliwal
What is the registered address of Nahar Builders Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Nahar Builders Limited is B-1, Mahalaxmi Chambers, 22, Bhulabhai Desai Road,, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400026, India.
What is the official website of Nahar Builders Limited?
The official website of Nahar Builders Limited is https://nahargroup.co.in.
What is the ROC code of Nahar Builders Limited?
Nahar Builders Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Nahar Builders Limited?
Nahar Builders Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Nahar Builders Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Nahar Builders Limited is a Unlisted company.
Does Nahar Builders Limited have subsidiaries?
Nahar Builders Limited has 2 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Nahar Builders Limited?
Nahar Builders Limited is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Nahar Builders Limited associated with?
Nahar Builders Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Nahar Builders Limited have GST registrations on file?
Nahar Builders Limited shows 2 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Nahar Builders Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Nahar Builders Limited.
How do I contact Nahar Builders Limited?
Use the official website at https://nahargroup.co.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Nahar Builders Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Nahar Builders Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Nahar Builders Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 434.03 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.