Morphic Params Software Private Limited - Company overview

Hansel.Io is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India (CIN U72900MH2018FTC361356). Business…

2018-05-14 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted
View plans
MP Morphic Params Software Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.58 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
7 Years 11 Months
since 2018-05-14
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2025-05-24 01:03:22

About Hansel.Io

Hansel.Io is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India (CIN U72900MH2018FTC361356). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on May 14, 2018 (8+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹23.23 Lakh with a loss of ₹5.34 Lakh. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 3 people.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location 1415 Ghanshyam Enclave Laljipada Link Road Kandivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400067
  • Website hansel.io
CIN / LLPINU72900MH2018FTC361356
Company No.361356
ClassificationPrivate Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India
Incorporation Date2018-05-14
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Hansel.Io

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

P
Director | Since 2018-05-14
V
Director | Since 2018-05-14

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Hansel.Io
What is CIN of Hansel.Io?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Hansel.Io is U72900MH2018FTC361356. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 361356 as per MCA.
When was Hansel.Io incorporated?
Hansel.Io was incorporated 7 years 11 months ago on 14 May 2018.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Hansel.Io?
The paid-up capital of Hansel.Io is ₹ 158,388.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Hansel.Io?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Hansel.Io: Parminder Singh, Varun Ramamurthy Dinakar.
  • Parminder Singh
  • Varun Ramamurthy Dinakar
What is the registered address of Hansel.Io?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Hansel.Io is 1415 Ghanshyam Enclave Laljipada Link Road Kandivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400067, India.
What is the official website of Hansel.Io?
The official website of Hansel.Io is https://hansel.io.
What is the ROC code of Hansel.Io?
Hansel.Io ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Hansel.Io?
Hansel.Io is classified as Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India.
Hansel.Io - is it listed or unlisted?
Hansel.Io is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Hansel.Io?
Hansel.Io is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Hansel.Io associated with?
Hansel.Io lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Hansel.Io have?
Available records indicate roughly 3 employees for Hansel.Io. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Hansel.Io have GST registrations on file?
Hansel.Io shows 2 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Hansel.Io?
Use the official website at https://hansel.io and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Hansel.Io?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Hansel.Io?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Hansel.Io (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -4.41 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.