Moonlight Conclave Limited - Company overview

Moonlight Conclave Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400WB2011PLC157929). …

2011-01-25 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
MC Moonlight Conclave Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
15 Years 3 Months
since 2011-01-25
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Moonlight Conclave Limited

Moonlight Conclave Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400WB2011PLC157929). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on January 25, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2021, the company reported revenue of ₹23,440 with a profit of ₹1,078. It has 3 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location 4, Bysack Street, 2Nd Floor,, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700007
CIN / LLPINU45400WB2011PLC157929
Company No.157929
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-01-25
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Moonlight Conclave Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

S
Director | Since 2020-02-07
S
Director | Since 2020-02-07
K
Director | Since 2020-02-07

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Moonlight Conclave Limited
What is CIN of Moonlight Conclave Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Moonlight Conclave Limited is U45400WB2011PLC157929. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 157929 as per MCA.
When was Moonlight Conclave Limited incorporated?
Moonlight Conclave Limited was incorporated 15 years 3 months ago on 25 Jan 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Moonlight Conclave Limited?
The paid-up capital of Moonlight Conclave Limited is ₹ 500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Moonlight Conclave Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Moonlight Conclave Limited: Shyam Lal Mittal, Saurabh Mittal, Kriti Mittal.
  • Shyam Lal Mittal
  • Saurabh Mittal
  • Kriti Mittal
What is the registered address of Moonlight Conclave Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Moonlight Conclave Limited is 4, Bysack Street, 2Nd Floor,, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700007, India.
What is the ROC code of Moonlight Conclave Limited?
Moonlight Conclave Limited ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Moonlight Conclave Limited?
Moonlight Conclave Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Moonlight Conclave Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Moonlight Conclave Limited is a Unlisted company.
Does Moonlight Conclave Limited have subsidiaries?
Moonlight Conclave Limited has 1 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Moonlight Conclave Limited?
Moonlight Conclave Limited is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Moonlight Conclave Limited associated with?
Moonlight Conclave Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Moonlight Conclave Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Moonlight Conclave Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Moonlight Conclave Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ 4.49 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.