Mohan Mutha Polytech Private Limited - Company overview

Mm Polytech is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U25209TN2010PTC075024). Business overv…

2010-03-22 Perambur Purasawalkam, Tamil Nadu Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
MM Mohan Mutha Polytech Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
50.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
16 Years 1 Months
since 2010-03-22
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
3
-44.90 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
6
44.90 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-23 04:50:42

About Mm Polytech

Mm Polytech is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U25209TN2010PTC075024). Business overview includes Packaging (Industrial Packaging Solutions), incorporated on March 22, 2010 (16+ years old), headquartered in Perambur Purasawalkam, Tamil Nadu, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2021, the company reported revenue of ₹11.01 Lakh with a loss of ₹4.46 Lakh. It has 2 active directors. Its latest credit rating is BB+ by Icra.

Industrial Packaging Solutions
  • Location Second Floor, Kottakkal Arya Vaidya Sala, Perambur Purasawalkam, Tamil Nadu - 600084
  • Website mmexports.com
CIN / LLPINU25209TN2010PTC075024
Company No.075024
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2010-03-22
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chennai
Credit RatingBB+ (Icra)
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Mm Polytech

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

K
Director | Since 2010-03-22
P
Director | Since 2025-09-30

Charges Overview

Others : 10.50 cr
Tata Capital Financial Services Limited : 7.50 cr
Icici Bank Limited : 5.00 cr
Open Charges: 3 Satisfied Charges: 6
Open -44.90 cr
Satisfied 44.90 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 28 Mar 2018
3.00 cr Closed
Tata Capital Financial Services Limited
Creation Date: 20 Mar 2017
7.50 cr Closed
Others
Creation Date: 03 Mar 2016
5.00 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Mm Polytech
What is CIN of Mm Polytech?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Mm Polytech is U25209TN2010PTC075024. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 075024 as per MCA.
When was Mm Polytech incorporated?
Mm Polytech was incorporated 16 years 1 month ago on 22 Mar 2010.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Mm Polytech?
The paid-up capital of Mm Polytech is ₹ 5,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 10,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Mm Polytech?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Mm Polytech: Kunal Mutha, Prateek Mutha.
  • Kunal Mutha
  • Prateek Mutha
What is the registered address of Mm Polytech?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Mm Polytech is Second Floor, Kottakkal Arya Vaidya Sala, New No.196, Old No.877, Evr Periyar Salai, Poonamallee High Road, Perambur Purasawalkam, Tamil Nadu, 600084, India.
What is the official website of Mm Polytech?
The official website of Mm Polytech is https://mmexports.com.
What is the ROC code of Mm Polytech?
Mm Polytech ROC code is Roc Chennai.
What is the company classification of Mm Polytech?
Mm Polytech is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Mm Polytech - is it listed or unlisted?
Mm Polytech is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Mm Polytech?
Mm Polytech is currently Active and registered in Perambur Purasawalkam, Tamil Nadu, India.
What industry or business activity is Mm Polytech associated with?
Mm Polytech lists activity aligned with: Packaging - Industrial Packaging Solutions - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Mm Polytech have GST registrations on file?
Mm Polytech shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Mm Polytech?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Mm Polytech.
How do I contact Mm Polytech?
Use the official website at https://mmexports.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Mm Polytech?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Mm Polytech?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Mm Polytech (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ -5.10 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.