Module Industries Llp - Company overview

Module Industries Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAG-7230). Business overview includes Con…

2016-06-20 Medak, Telangana Active LLP
View plans
MI Module Industries Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 10 Months
since 2016-06-20
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2021-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
1
2.35 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-12-29 14:51:02

About Module Industries Llp

Module Industries Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAG-7230). Business overview includes Consumer Electronics & Durables (Furniture Manufacturing), incorporated on June 20, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Medak, Telangana, India. The LLP is currently Active. For FY 2021, the LLP reported revenue of ₹13.14 Cr with a profit of ₹30.32 Lakh. It has 2 active partners. The LLP employs approximately 84 people.

Furniture Manufacturing
  • Location #120/A, Ida Bollaram, Jinnaram Mandal Near Dr. Reddy Labs Cto Unit-Ii, Medak, Telangana - 502325
CIN / LLPINAAG-7230
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2016-06-20
Date of AGM2023-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2021-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Module Industries Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (2)

A
Designated Partner | Since 2016-06-20
B
Designated Partner | Since 2025-06-03

Charges Overview

Yes Bank Limited : 2.35 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 2.35 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Yes Bank Limited
Creation Date: 21 Jul 2018
2.35 cr Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Module Industries Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Module Industries Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Module Industries Llp is AAG-7230.
When was Module Industries Llp incorporated?
Module Industries Llp was incorporated 9 years 10 months ago on 20 Jun 2016.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Module Industries Llp?
Currently 2 partners are associated with Module Industries Llp: Anand Smita, Bhawant Anand.
  • Anand Smita
  • Bhawant Anand
What is the registered address of Module Industries Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Module Industries Llp is #120/A, Ida Bollaram, Jinnaram Mandal Near Dr. Reddy Labs Cto Unit-Ii, Medak, Telangana, 502325, India.
What is the ROC code of Module Industries Llp?
Module Industries Llp ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Module Industries Llp?
Module Industries Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Module Industries Llp?
Module Industries Llp is currently Active and registered in Medak, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Module Industries Llp associated with?
Module Industries Llp lists activity aligned with: Consumer Electronics & Durables - Furniture Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Module Industries Llp have?
Available records indicate roughly 84 employees for Module Industries Llp. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Module Industries Llp have GST registrations on file?
Module Industries Llp shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Module Industries Llp?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Module Industries Llp.
What is the turnover or revenue of Module Industries Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Module Industries Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.