Micro Management Ltd - Company overview

Micro Management Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74140DL1992PLC288555). Busine…

1992-07-24 Dehli, Delhi Amalgamated Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
MM Micro Management Ltd
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
15.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
14.19 cr
COMPANY AGE
33 Years 9 Months
since 1992-07-24
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2018-03-31
Last AGM: 2018-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Micro Management Ltd

Micro Management Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74140DL1992PLC288555). Business overview includes Financial Services (Financial Activities), incorporated on July 24, 1992 (34+ years old), headquartered in Dehli, Delhi, India. The company is currently Amalgamated with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹39.55 Cr with a profit of ₹2.83 Cr. It has 3 active directors.

Financial Activities Financial & Credit Leasing Other Support Services
  • Location 1/2873, Ram Nagar Extn., Loni Road, Shahdra, Dehli, Delhi - 110032
CIN / LLPINU74140DL1992PLC288555
Company No.288555
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1992-07-24
Date of AGM2018-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2018-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Micro Management Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

A
Director | Since 2010-02-26
S
Director | Since 2010-02-26
R
Director | Since 2010-02-26

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Financial and insurance Service-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Micro Management Ltd
What is CIN of Micro Management Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Micro Management Ltd is U74140DL1992PLC288555. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 288555 as per MCA.
When was Micro Management Ltd incorporated?
Micro Management Ltd was incorporated 33 years 9 months ago on 24 Jul 1992.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Micro Management Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Micro Management Ltd is ₹ 141,885,200.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 150,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Micro Management Ltd?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Micro Management Ltd: Alok Bhandari, Sandeep Satija, Rajendra Bhandari.
  • Alok Bhandari
  • Sandeep Satija
  • Rajendra Bhandari
What is the registered address of Micro Management Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Micro Management Ltd is 1/2873, Ram Nagar Extn., Loni Road, Shahdra, Dehli, Delhi, 110032, India.
What is the ROC code of Micro Management Ltd?
Micro Management Ltd ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Micro Management Ltd?
Micro Management Ltd is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Micro Management Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Micro Management Ltd is a Unlisted company.
Does Micro Management Ltd have subsidiaries?
Micro Management Ltd has 1 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Micro Management Ltd?
Micro Management Ltd is currently Amalgamated and registered in Dehli, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Micro Management Ltd associated with?
Micro Management Ltd lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Financial Activities - Financial and insurance Service. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Micro Management Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Micro Management Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Micro Management Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 99.23 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.