Maverick Software Private Limited - Company overview

Maverick Software Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72300UP2007PTC0…

2007-12-12 Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
MS Maverick Software Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.01 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
18 Years 5 Months
since 2007-12-12
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2010-03-31
Last AGM: 2010-09-25
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Maverick Software Private Limited

Maverick Software Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72300UP2007PTC034261). Business overview includes Information Technology (Application Development & Software Solutions), incorporated on December 12, 2007 (19+ years old), headquartered in Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 3 active directors.

Application Development & Software Solutions
  • Location Maverick Software Private Limited 339, Civil Lines, Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh - 284403
CIN / LLPINU72300UP2007PTC034261
Company No.034261
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2007-12-12
Date of AGM2010-09-25
Date of Balance Sheet2010-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kanpur
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Maverick Software Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

U
Director | Since 2007-12-12
D
Director | Since 2007-12-12
A
Director | Since 2007-12-12

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Maverick Software Private Limited
What is CIN of Maverick Software Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Maverick Software Private Limited is U72300UP2007PTC034261. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 034261 as per MCA.
When was Maverick Software Private Limited incorporated?
Maverick Software Private Limited was incorporated 18 years 5 months ago on 12 Dec 2007.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Maverick Software Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Maverick Software Private Limited is ₹ 100,800.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Maverick Software Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Maverick Software Private Limited: Umesh Kumar Sahay, Deepak Kumar Srivastava, Abhishek Narbaria.
  • Umesh Kumar Sahay
  • Deepak Kumar Srivastava
  • Abhishek Narbaria
What is the registered address of Maverick Software Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Maverick Software Private Limited is Maverick Software Private Limited 339, Civil Lines, Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh, 284403, India.
What is the ROC code of Maverick Software Private Limited?
Maverick Software Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kanpur.
What is the company classification of Maverick Software Private Limited?
Maverick Software Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Maverick Software Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Maverick Software Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Maverick Software Private Limited?
Maverick Software Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Maverick Software Private Limited associated with?
Maverick Software Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Application Development & Software Solutions. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Maverick Software Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Maverick Software Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.