Maker Chambers P Ltd - Company overview

Maker Chambers P Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201RJ1989PTC004800). Busin…

1989-02-10 Jaipur, Rajasthan Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
MC Maker Chambers P Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.80 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
37 Years 3 Months
since 1989-02-10
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-03
OPEN CHARGES
1
-96.00 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
96.00 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-07-02 15:44:26

About Maker Chambers P Ltd

Maker Chambers P Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201RJ1989PTC004800). Business overview includes Travel and Hospitality (Hotel & Accommodation Services), incorporated on February 10, 1989 (37+ years old), headquartered in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹1.21 Cr with a loss of ₹26.34 Lakh. It has 7 active directors.

Hotel & Accommodation Services
  • Location G-1A,Ahinsa Circle,Ashok Marg, C-Scheme,, Jaipur, Rajasthan
CIN / LLPINU45201RJ1989PTC004800
Company No.004800
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1989-02-10
Date of AGM2024-09-03
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Jaipur
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Maker Chambers P Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (7)

D
Director | Since 2018-09-01
A
Director | Since 2014-06-09
K
Director | Since 2002-02-18
A
Director | Since 2016-02-11
V
Director | Since 2015-03-03
J
Director | Since 2021-10-25

Charges Overview

Hdfc Bank Limited : 96.00 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open -96.00 cr
Satisfied 96.00 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 24 Dec 2021
48.50 cr Closed
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 20 Jun 2019
47.50 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Accommodation and Food Service-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Maker Chambers P Ltd
What is CIN of Maker Chambers P Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Maker Chambers P Ltd is U45201RJ1989PTC004800. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 004800 as per MCA.
When was Maker Chambers P Ltd incorporated?
Maker Chambers P Ltd was incorporated 37 years 3 months ago on 10 Feb 1989.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Maker Chambers P Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Maker Chambers P Ltd is ₹ 180,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Maker Chambers P Ltd?
Currently 7 directors are associated with Maker Chambers P Ltd: Damodar Johar, Anil Johar, Kishan Lal Agrawal, Abhimanyu Bansal, Vandana Bansal, Jai Bansal, Vishal Virender Devgan.
  • Damodar Johar
  • Anil Johar
  • Kishan Lal Agrawal
  • Abhimanyu Bansal
  • Vandana Bansal
  • Jai Bansal
  • Vishal Virender Devgan
What is the registered address of Maker Chambers P Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Maker Chambers P Ltd is G-1A,Ahinsa Circle,Ashok Marg, C-Scheme,, Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.
What is the ROC code of Maker Chambers P Ltd?
Maker Chambers P Ltd ROC code is Roc Jaipur.
What is the company classification of Maker Chambers P Ltd?
Maker Chambers P Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Maker Chambers P Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Maker Chambers P Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Maker Chambers P Ltd?
Maker Chambers P Ltd is currently Active and registered in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.
What industry or business activity is Maker Chambers P Ltd associated with?
Maker Chambers P Ltd lists activity aligned with: Travel and Hospitality - Hotel & Accommodation Services - Accommodation and Food Service. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Maker Chambers P Ltd have GST registrations on file?
Maker Chambers P Ltd shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Maker Chambers P Ltd?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Maker Chambers P Ltd.
What is the turnover or revenue of Maker Chambers P Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Maker Chambers P Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Maker Chambers P Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -1.05 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.