Lemantus Industrial Infra Developers Llp - Company overview

Lemantus Industrial Infra Developers Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN ACE-1300). Business ov…

2023-11-28 Vikasnagar, Uttarakhand Active LLP
View plans
LI Lemantus Industrial Infra Developers Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
2 Years 5 Months
since 2023-11-28
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Lemantus Industrial Infra Developers Llp

Lemantus Industrial Infra Developers Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN ACE-1300). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Infrastructure Services), incorporated on November 28, 2023 (3+ years old), headquartered in Vikasnagar, Uttarakhand, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 2 active partners.

General Infrastructure Services
  • Location D8 Sara Industrial Estate, Vikasnagar, Uttarakhand - 248197
  • Website lemantus.com
CIN / LLPINACE-1300
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2023-11-28
Date of AGM2025-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Uttarakhand
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Lemantus Industrial Infra Developers Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (2)

A
Designated Partner | Since 2023-11-28
A
Designated Partner | Since 2023-11-28

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Lemantus Industrial Infra Developers Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Lemantus Industrial Infra Developers Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Lemantus Industrial Infra Developers Llp is ACE-1300.
When was Lemantus Industrial Infra Developers Llp incorporated?
Lemantus Industrial Infra Developers Llp was incorporated 2 years 5 months ago on 28 Nov 2023.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Lemantus Industrial Infra Developers Llp?
Currently 2 partners are associated with Lemantus Industrial Infra Developers Llp: Ashutosh Gupta, Annu Gupta.
  • Ashutosh Gupta
  • Annu Gupta
What is the registered address of Lemantus Industrial Infra Developers Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Lemantus Industrial Infra Developers Llp is D8 Sara Industrial Estate, Village Rampur, Vikasnagar, Uttarakhand, 248197, India.
What is the official website of Lemantus Industrial Infra Developers Llp?
The official website of Lemantus Industrial Infra Developers Llp is https://lemantus.com.
What is the ROC code of Lemantus Industrial Infra Developers Llp?
Lemantus Industrial Infra Developers Llp ROC code is Roc Uttarakhand.
What is the company classification of Lemantus Industrial Infra Developers Llp?
Lemantus Industrial Infra Developers Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Lemantus Industrial Infra Developers Llp?
Lemantus Industrial Infra Developers Llp is currently Active and registered in Vikasnagar, Uttarakhand, India.
What industry or business activity is Lemantus Industrial Infra Developers Llp associated with?
Lemantus Industrial Infra Developers Llp lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Infrastructure Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Lemantus Industrial Infra Developers Llp?
Use the official website at https://lemantus.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Lemantus Industrial Infra Developers Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Lemantus Industrial Infra Developers Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.