Kanday Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Kanday Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400TG2015P…

2015-10-16 Secundrabad, Telangana Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
KC Kanday Constructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 6 Months
since 2015-10-16
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2021-03-31
Last AGM: 2021-11-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Kanday Constructions Private Limited

Kanday Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400TG2015PTC101240). Business overview includes Construction (Electrical Services), incorporated on October 16, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Secundrabad, Telangana, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Electrical Services Plumbing Services & Construction Specialties Demolition & Construction Services
  • Location H No:3-6-201,First Floor,Opp:Axis Bank Boosareddyguda, West Marredpally,Secundr, Secundrabad, Telangana - 500026
CIN / LLPINU45400TG2015PTC101240
Company No.101240
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2015-10-16
Date of AGM2021-11-30
Date of Balance Sheet2021-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Kanday Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Managing Director | Since 2015-10-16
S
Director | Since 2019-04-25

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Kanday Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Kanday Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Kanday Constructions Private Limited is U45400TG2015PTC101240. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 101240 as per MCA.
When was Kanday Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Kanday Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 10 years 6 months ago on 16 Oct 2015.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Kanday Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Kanday Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Kanday Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Kanday Constructions Private Limited: Srinivasulu Kanday, Santosh Kanday.
  • Srinivasulu Kanday
  • Santosh Kanday
What is the registered address of Kanday Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Kanday Constructions Private Limited is H No:3-6-201,First Floor,Opp:Axis Bank Boosareddyguda, West Marredpally,Secundr, Abad, Secundrabad, Telangana, 500026, India.
What is the ROC code of Kanday Constructions Private Limited?
Kanday Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Kanday Constructions Private Limited?
Kanday Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Kanday Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Kanday Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Kanday Constructions Private Limited?
Kanday Constructions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Secundrabad, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Kanday Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Kanday Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Electrical Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Kanday Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Kanday Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Kanday Constructions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ 45,400. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.