Kam Developers Private Limited - Company overview

Kam Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201OR2008PTC0097…

2008-01-01 Bhubaneswar, Orissa Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
KD Kam Developers Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.50 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.41 cr
COMPANY AGE
18 Years 4 Months
since 2008-01-01
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-22 05:26:53

About Kam Developers Private Limited

Kam Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201OR2008PTC009712). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Construction Services), incorporated on January 01, 2008 (18+ years old), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Orissa, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹27.10 Lakh with a profit of ₹3.30 Lakh. It has 4 active directors.

General Construction Services
  • Location C/O - Prachi Resorts Limited Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar, Orissa - 751030
CIN / LLPINU45201OR2008PTC009712
Company No.009712
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2008-01-01
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Cuttack
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Kam Developers Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

M
Director | Since 2008-01-01
V
Director | Since 2008-01-01
A
Director | Since 2024-12-03
A
Director | Since 2010-03-30

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Kam Developers Private Limited
What is CIN of Kam Developers Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Kam Developers Private Limited is U45201OR2008PTC009712. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 009712 as per MCA.
When was Kam Developers Private Limited incorporated?
Kam Developers Private Limited was incorporated 18 years 4 months ago on 01 Jan 2008.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Kam Developers Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Kam Developers Private Limited is ₹ 24,125,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 25,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Kam Developers Private Limited?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Kam Developers Private Limited: Manmath Vijay Singhdeo, Vijay Laxmi Singh Deo, Ananga Udaya Singhdeo, Arkesh Narayan Singhdeo.
  • Manmath Vijay Singhdeo
  • Vijay Laxmi Singh Deo
  • Ananga Udaya Singhdeo
  • Arkesh Narayan Singhdeo
What is the registered address of Kam Developers Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Kam Developers Private Limited is C/O - Prachi Resorts Limited Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar, Orissa, 751030, India.
What is the ROC code of Kam Developers Private Limited?
Kam Developers Private Limited ROC code is Roc Cuttack.
What is the company classification of Kam Developers Private Limited?
Kam Developers Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Kam Developers Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Kam Developers Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Kam Developers Private Limited?
Kam Developers Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bhubaneswar, Orissa, India.
What industry or business activity is Kam Developers Private Limited associated with?
Kam Developers Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Construction Services - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Kam Developers Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Kam Developers Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Kam Developers Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Kam Developers Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Kam Developers Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 2.70 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.