Jindal Techserv Private Limited - Company overview

Jindal Techserv Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U93000DL2011PTC221…

2011-06-29 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
JT Jindal Techserv Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 10 Months
since 2011-06-29
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-02-13 09:16:59

About Jindal Techserv Private Limited

Jindal Techserv Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U93000DL2011PTC221679). Business overview includes Business Outsourcing (HR Outsourcing & Talent Management), incorporated on June 29, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹53.78 Cr with a profit of ₹27.16 Lakh. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 1,712 people.

HR Outsourcing & Talent Management
  • Location 28, Najafgarh Road New Delhi, New Delhi, Delhi - 110015
CIN / LLPINU93000DL2011PTC221679
Company No.221679
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-06-29
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Jindal Techserv Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

S
Director | Since 2024-03-30
S
Director | Since 2023-03-31
V
Additional Director | Since 2025-05-26

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Support service to Organizations-100
Support service to Organizations-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Jindal Techserv Private Limited
What is CIN of Jindal Techserv Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Jindal Techserv Private Limited is U93000DL2011PTC221679. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 221679 as per MCA.
When was Jindal Techserv Private Limited incorporated?
Jindal Techserv Private Limited was incorporated 14 years 10 months ago on 29 Jun 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Jindal Techserv Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Jindal Techserv Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Jindal Techserv Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Jindal Techserv Private Limited: Sarat Kishore Panda, Salim Akhtar, Vivek Patnaik.
  • Sarat Kishore Panda
  • Salim Akhtar
  • Vivek Patnaik
What is the registered address of Jindal Techserv Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Jindal Techserv Private Limited is 28, Najafgarh Road New Delhi, New Delhi, Delhi, 110015, India.
What is the ROC code of Jindal Techserv Private Limited?
Jindal Techserv Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Jindal Techserv Private Limited?
Jindal Techserv Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Jindal Techserv Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Jindal Techserv Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Jindal Techserv Private Limited?
Jindal Techserv Private Limited is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Jindal Techserv Private Limited associated with?
Jindal Techserv Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Business Outsourcing - HR Outsourcing & Talent Management - Support service to Organizations. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Jindal Techserv Private Limited have?
Available records indicate roughly 1,712 employees for Jindal Techserv Private Limited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Jindal Techserv Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Jindal Techserv Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Jindal Techserv Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Jindal Techserv Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Jindal Techserv Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -4.71 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.