Intercode Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Intercode Solutions is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999MH1974PTC017378). Busine…

1974-04-06 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
IS Intercode Solutions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 cr
COMPANY AGE
52 Years 1 Months
since 1974-04-06
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
2
-9.90 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
4
9.90 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-23 08:27:08

About Intercode Solutions

Intercode Solutions is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999MH1974PTC017378). Business overview includes Information Technology (Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing), incorporated on April 06, 1974 (52+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2021, the company reported revenue of ₹93.81 Lakh with a loss of ₹19.46 Lakh. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 5 people.

Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing
  • Location 110 Ravi Industrial Estate Off Mahakali Caves Road Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400093
  • Website intercodesolutions.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINU74999MH1974PTC017378
Company No.017378
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1974-04-06
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Intercode Solutions

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

B
Director | Since 2019-07-18
B
Director | Since 2020-09-03

Charges Overview

Others : 8.00 cr
The Saraswat Cooperative Bank Ltd : 1.90 cr
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 4
Open -9.90 cr
Satisfied 9.90 cr
LenderAmountStatus
The Saraswat Cooperative Bank Ltd
Creation Date: 28 Mar 2014
50.00 Lakh Closed
Others
Creation Date: 31 Jan 2014
5.00 cr Closed
Others
Creation Date: 24 Jan 2014
3.00 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Intercode Solutions
What is CIN of Intercode Solutions?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Intercode Solutions is U74999MH1974PTC017378. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 017378 as per MCA.
When was Intercode Solutions incorporated?
Intercode Solutions was incorporated 52 years 1 month ago on 06 Apr 1974.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Intercode Solutions?
The paid-up capital of Intercode Solutions is ₹ 10,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 10,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Intercode Solutions?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Intercode Solutions: Bela Bhavin Kothari, Bhavin Chandrakant Kothari.
  • Bela Bhavin Kothari
  • Bhavin Chandrakant Kothari
What is the registered address of Intercode Solutions?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Intercode Solutions is 110 Ravi Industrial Estate Off Mahakali Caves Road Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400093, India.
What is the official website of Intercode Solutions?
The official website of Intercode Solutions is https://intercodesolutions.com.
What is the ROC code of Intercode Solutions?
Intercode Solutions ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Intercode Solutions?
Intercode Solutions is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Intercode Solutions - is it listed or unlisted?
Intercode Solutions is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Intercode Solutions?
Intercode Solutions is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Intercode Solutions associated with?
Intercode Solutions lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Intercode Solutions have?
Available records indicate roughly 5 employees for Intercode Solutions. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Intercode Solutions have GST registrations on file?
Intercode Solutions shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Intercode Solutions?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Intercode Solutions.
How do I contact Intercode Solutions?
Use the official website at https://intercodesolutions.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Intercode Solutions?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Intercode Solutions?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Intercode Solutions (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ 19.20 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.