Intense Technologies Limited - Company overview

Intense Technologies is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L30007TG1990PLC011510). Busine…

1990-07-24 Serilingampally, Telangana Active Listed Active Compliant
View plans
IT Intense Technologies Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
4.72 cr
COMPANY AGE
35 Years 9 Months
since 1990-07-24
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
3
6.16 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
4
2.59 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2023-11-16 18:20:46

About Intense Technologies

Intense Technologies is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L30007TG1990PLC011510). Business overview includes Information Technology (Application Development & Software Solutions), incorporated on July 24, 1990 (36+ years old), headquartered in Serilingampally, Telangana, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹80.91 Cr with a profit of ₹15.64 Cr. It has 10 active directors. The company employs approximately 517 people.

Application Development & Software Solutions
  • Location Unit # 01, The Headquarters, 10Th Floor, Wing B,, Serilingampally, Telangana - 500019
  • Website in10stech.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINL30007TG1990PLC011510
Company No.011510
Stock Symbol BSE: 532326 | NSE: INTENTECH
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1990-07-24
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusListed
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Intense Technologies

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (10)

N
CFO | Since 2023-06-28
A
Whole-time director | Since 2018-07-27
G
Director | Since 2023-07-25
S
Director | Since 2024-08-06
J
Whole-time director | Since 2009-10-01
N
Director | Since 2024-08-06

Charges Overview

Hdfc Bank Limited : 10.26 cr
Axis Bank Limited : 8.48 cr
State Bank Of Hyderabad : 2.01 cr
Open Charges: 3 Satisfied Charges: 4
Open 6.16 cr
Satisfied 2.59 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 25 Sep 2025
10.00 cr Open
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 28 Dec 2022
26.40 Lakh Open
Axis Bank Limited
Creation Date: 12 Aug 2016
8.48 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Intense Technologies
What is CIN of Intense Technologies?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Intense Technologies is L30007TG1990PLC011510. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 011510 as per MCA.
When was Intense Technologies incorporated?
Intense Technologies was incorporated 35 years 9 months ago on 24 Jul 1990.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Intense Technologies?
The paid-up capital of Intense Technologies is ₹ 47,223,898.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Intense Technologies?
Currently 10 directors are associated with Intense Technologies: Nitin Sarda, Anisha Chidella, Gopala Krishna Dhanyamraju, Suryanarayana Raju Kalidindi, Jayant Dwarkanath, Nishtha Yogesh, Jagannath, Krishna Shastri Chidella, Tikam Sujan, Podugu Pratyusha.
  • Nitin Sarda
  • Anisha Chidella
  • Gopala Krishna Dhanyamraju
  • Suryanarayana Raju Kalidindi
  • Jayant Dwarkanath
  • Nishtha Yogesh
  • Jagannath
  • Krishna Shastri Chidella
  • Tikam Sujan
  • Podugu Pratyusha
What is the registered address of Intense Technologies?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Intense Technologies is Unit # 01, The Headquarters, 10Th Floor, Wing B,, Orbit By Auro Realty, Knowledge City, Raidurg,, Serilingampally, Telangana, 500019, India.
Is Intense Technologies registered with any stock exchange in India?
Yes, Intense Technologies is registered on Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) and National Stock Exchange (NSE): INTENTECH.
What is the official website of Intense Technologies?
The official website of Intense Technologies is https://in10stech.com.
What is the ROC code of Intense Technologies?
Intense Technologies ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Intense Technologies?
Intense Technologies is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Intense Technologies - is it listed or unlisted?
Intense Technologies is a Listed company.
What is the current status of Intense Technologies?
Intense Technologies is currently Active and registered in Serilingampally, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Intense Technologies associated with?
Intense Technologies lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Application Development & Software Solutions - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Intense Technologies have?
Available records indicate roughly 517 employees for Intense Technologies. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Intense Technologies have GST registrations on file?
Intense Technologies shows 2 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Intense Technologies?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Intense Technologies.
How do I contact Intense Technologies?
Use the official website at https://in10stech.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Intense Technologies?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Intense Technologies?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Intense Technologies (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 100.47 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.