Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd. - Company overview

Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51909MH1995PTC248647). …

1995-03-14 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
IV Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd.

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
15.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
13.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
31 Years 1 Months
since 1995-03-14
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-07-14 21:07:50

About Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd.

Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51909MH1995PTC248647). Business overview includes Financial Services (Diversified Financial Services), incorporated on March 14, 1995 (31+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹17.13 Lakh with a loss of ₹16.13 Lakh. It has 3 active directors.

Diversified Financial Services
  • Location 111B, Mittal Towers 210, Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400021
CIN / LLPINU51909MH1995PTC248647
Company No.248647
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1995-03-14
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd.

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

D
Additional Director | Since 2025-04-09
S
Director | Since 2007-12-01
N
Director | Since 2007-12-01

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd.
What is CIN of Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd.?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd. is U51909MH1995PTC248647. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 248647 as per MCA.
When was Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd. incorporated?
Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd. was incorporated 31 years 2 months ago on 14 Mar 1995.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd.?
The paid-up capital of Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd. is ₹ 1,300,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd.?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd.: Dinesh Kumar Lohia, Shailesh Nar Narayan Saraf, Narnarayan Nathmal Saraf.
  • Dinesh Kumar Lohia
  • Shailesh Nar Narayan Saraf
  • Narnarayan Nathmal Saraf
What is the registered address of Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd.?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd. is 111B, Mittal Towers 210, Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400021, India.
What is the ROC code of Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd.?
Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd. ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd.?
Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd. is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd. - is it listed or unlisted?
Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd. is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd.?
Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd. is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd. associated with?
Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd. lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Diversified Financial Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd. have GST registrations on file?
Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd. shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd.?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd.?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Indramani Vincom Pvt.Ltd. (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 1.24 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.