Indo Toolings Private Limited - Company overview

Indo Toolings is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U28931MP2008PTC034503). Business ove…

2008-02-22 Indore, Madhya Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
IT Indo Toolings Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.48 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
3.73 cr
COMPANY AGE
18 Years 2 Months
since 2008-02-22
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
10.00 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-07-10 21:01:22

About Indo Toolings

Indo Toolings is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U28931MP2008PTC034503). Business overview includes Machinery and Equipment (Industrial Tools & Components), incorporated on February 22, 2008 (18+ years old), headquartered in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹23.68 Cr with a loss of ₹57.61 Lakh. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 128 people. Its latest credit rating is BBB by Care.

Industrial Tools & Components
  • Location Survey No. 113/2 A, Village Harnia Khedi, A.B. Road, Opp. Veterinary College, Tehs, Indore, Madhya Pradesh - 453446
  • Website sandhargroup.com
CIN / LLPINU28931MP2008PTC034503
Company No.034503
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2008-02-22
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Gwalior
Credit RatingBBB (Care)
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Indo Toolings

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

V
Director | Since 2014-03-29
B
Director | Since 2008-02-22
M
Director | Since 2020-10-09

Charges Overview

Others : 10.00 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 10.00 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 17 Jun 2011
10.00 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100
Manufacturing-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Indo Toolings
What is CIN of Indo Toolings?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Indo Toolings is U28931MP2008PTC034503. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 034503 as per MCA.
When was Indo Toolings incorporated?
Indo Toolings was incorporated 18 years 2 months ago on 22 Feb 2008.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Indo Toolings?
The paid-up capital of Indo Toolings is ₹ 37,250,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 104,750,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Indo Toolings?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Indo Toolings: Vivek Gupta, Bharat Bhushan Gupta, Mayank Varma.
  • Vivek Gupta
  • Bharat Bhushan Gupta
  • Mayank Varma
What is the registered address of Indo Toolings?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Indo Toolings is Survey No. 113/2 A, Village Harnia Khedi, A.B. Road, Opp. Veterinary College, Tehs, Il- Mhow, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, 453446, India.
What is the official website of Indo Toolings?
The official website of Indo Toolings is https://sandhargroup.com.
What is the ROC code of Indo Toolings?
Indo Toolings ROC code is Roc Gwalior.
What is the company classification of Indo Toolings?
Indo Toolings is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Indo Toolings - is it listed or unlisted?
Indo Toolings is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Indo Toolings?
Indo Toolings is currently Active and registered in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Indo Toolings associated with?
Indo Toolings lists activity aligned with: Machinery and Equipment - Industrial Tools & Components - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Indo Toolings have?
Available records indicate roughly 128 employees for Indo Toolings. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Indo Toolings have GST registrations on file?
Indo Toolings shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Indo Toolings?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Indo Toolings.
How do I contact Indo Toolings?
Use the official website at https://sandhargroup.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Indo Toolings?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Indo Toolings?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Indo Toolings (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 4.02 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.