Hyperform Technology Private Limited - Company overview

Oureye is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2020PTC149072). Business overview i…

2020-08-22 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted
View plans
HT Hyperform Technology Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
26.50 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
26.06 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
5 Years 8 Months
since 2020-08-22
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2021-03-31
Last AGM: 2021-12-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-26 01:22:53

About Oureye

Oureye is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2020PTC149072). Business overview includes Business Outsourcing (Business & IT Consulting), incorporated on August 22, 2020 (6+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2021, the company reported revenue of ₹1.70 Lakh with a loss of ₹41.16 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Business & IT Consulting
  • Location Second Floor, Novel Tech Park, #46/4, K. No. -661/3-1114/3, 4 5 Gb Palya,, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560068
  • Website hyperform.tech
CIN / LLPINU72200KA2020PTC149072
Company No.149072
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2020-08-22
Date of AGM2021-12-31
Date of Balance Sheet2021-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Oureye

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Additional Director | Since 2022-07-12
S
Director | Since 2020-08-22

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Oureye
What is CIN of Oureye?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Oureye is U72200KA2020PTC149072. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 149072 as per MCA.
When was Oureye incorporated?
Oureye was incorporated 5 years 8 months ago on 22 Aug 2020.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Oureye?
The paid-up capital of Oureye is ₹ 2,605,680.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,650,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Oureye?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Oureye: Ajay Kumar, Sourav Sanyal.
  • Ajay Kumar
  • Sourav Sanyal
What is the registered address of Oureye?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Oureye is Second Floor, Novel Tech Park, #46/4, K. No. -661/3-1114/3, 4 5 Gb Palya,, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560068, India.
What is the official website of Oureye?
The official website of Oureye is https://hyperform.tech.
What is the ROC code of Oureye?
Oureye ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Oureye?
Oureye is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Oureye - is it listed or unlisted?
Oureye is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Oureye?
Oureye is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Oureye associated with?
Oureye lists activity aligned with: Business Outsourcing - Business & IT Consulting - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Oureye have GST registrations on file?
Oureye shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Oureye?
Use the official website at https://hyperform.tech and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Oureye?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Oureye?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Oureye (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ 41.76 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.