Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited - Company overview

Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U81100DL…

2023-04-11 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted
View plans
HF Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
6.68 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
3 Years 1 Months
since 2023-04-11
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-12-31 12:34:42

About Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited

Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U81100DL2023PTC412323), incorporated on April 11, 2023 (3+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active. It has 4 active directors.

  • Location Plot No. 04, G/F Kh No. 127, New Delhi, Delhi - 110077
CIN / LLPINU81100DL2023PTC412323
Company No.412323
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2023-04-11
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

J
Director | Since 2023-09-05
M
Additional Director | Since 2024-10-10
A
Additional Director | Since 2024-10-10
N
Director | Since 2023-04-11

Charges Overview

Others : 4.90 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 0
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 23 Dec 2024
4.90 cr Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited
What is CIN of Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited is U81100DL2023PTC412323. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 412323 as per MCA.
When was Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited incorporated?
Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited was incorporated 3 years 1 month ago on 11 Apr 2023.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited is ₹ 668,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited: Jaideep Chauhan, Monika, Aman, Nitu Chomal.
  • Jaideep Chauhan
  • Monika
  • Aman
  • Nitu Chomal
What is the registered address of Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited is Plot No. 04, G/F Kh No. 127, Sector-24, Dwarka, New Delhi, Delhi, 110077, India.
What is the ROC code of Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited?
Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited?
Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited?
Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
Does Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Hi-Trac Facility Solution Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.