Highscale Real Estates Private Limited - Company overview

Highscale Real Estates Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101MH201…

2012-08-30 Mumbai, Maharashtra Converted To Llp Unlisted
View plans
HR Highscale Real Estates Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 8 Months
since 2012-08-30
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2013-03-31
Last AGM: 2013-08-19
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Highscale Real Estates Private Limited

Highscale Real Estates Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101MH2012PTC235166). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on August 30, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Converted To Llp. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location 71, Udyog Kshetra, 2Nd Floor, Mulund Goregaon Link Road, Mulund (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400080
CIN / LLPINU70101MH2012PTC235166
Company No.235166
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-08-30
Date of AGM2013-08-19
Date of Balance Sheet2013-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Highscale Real Estates Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Additional Director | Since 2013-04-15
R
Additional Director | Since 2013-04-15

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Highscale Real Estates Private Limited
What is CIN of Highscale Real Estates Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Highscale Real Estates Private Limited is U70101MH2012PTC235166. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 235166 as per MCA.
When was Highscale Real Estates Private Limited incorporated?
Highscale Real Estates Private Limited was incorporated 13 years 8 months ago on 30 Aug 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Highscale Real Estates Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Highscale Real Estates Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Highscale Real Estates Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Highscale Real Estates Private Limited: Rashesh Chandrakant Gogri, Renil Rajendra Gogri.
  • Rashesh Chandrakant Gogri
  • Renil Rajendra Gogri
What is the registered address of Highscale Real Estates Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Highscale Real Estates Private Limited is 71, Udyog Kshetra, 2Nd Floor, Mulund Goregaon Link Road, Mulund (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400080, India.
What is the ROC code of Highscale Real Estates Private Limited?
Highscale Real Estates Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Highscale Real Estates Private Limited?
Highscale Real Estates Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Highscale Real Estates Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Highscale Real Estates Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Highscale Real Estates Private Limited?
Highscale Real Estates Private Limited is currently Converted To Llp and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Highscale Real Estates Private Limited associated with?
Highscale Real Estates Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Highscale Real Estates Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Highscale Real Estates Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.