Greenview Power Projects Ltd - Company overview

Greenview Power Projects Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L40109TG1994PLC017413)…

1994-04-25 Secunderabad, Telangana Active Listed Active Non-Compliant
View plans
GP Greenview Power Projects Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
21.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.18 cr
COMPANY AGE
32 Years 0 Months
since 1994-04-25
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
1
40.00 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Greenview Power Projects Ltd

Greenview Power Projects Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L40109TG1994PLC017413). Business overview includes Energy (Electric Power Generation), incorporated on April 25, 1994 (32+ years old), headquartered in Secunderabad, Telangana, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status.

Electric Power Generation Electricity Distribution To Households
  • Location No 8, Simhapuri Clywest Marredpally, Secunderabad, Secunderabad, Telangana - 500082
CIN / LLPINL40109TG1994PLC017413
Company No.017413
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1994-04-25
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusListed
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Greenview Power Projects Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Charges Overview

Madupala Finance Limited : 40.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 40.00 Lakh
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Madupala Finance Limited
Creation Date: 03 Sep 1996
40.00 Lakh Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Greenview Power Projects Ltd
What is CIN of Greenview Power Projects Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Greenview Power Projects Ltd is L40109TG1994PLC017413. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 017413 as per MCA.
When was Greenview Power Projects Ltd incorporated?
Greenview Power Projects Ltd was incorporated 32 years 19 days ago on 25 Apr 1994.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Greenview Power Projects Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Greenview Power Projects Ltd is ₹ 101,812,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 210,000,000.00.
What is the registered address of Greenview Power Projects Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Greenview Power Projects Ltd is No 8, Simhapuri Clywest Marredpally, Secunderabad, Secunderabad, Telangana, 500082, India.
What is the ROC code of Greenview Power Projects Ltd?
Greenview Power Projects Ltd ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Greenview Power Projects Ltd?
Greenview Power Projects Ltd is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Greenview Power Projects Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Greenview Power Projects Ltd is a Listed company.
What is the current status of Greenview Power Projects Ltd?
Greenview Power Projects Ltd is currently Active and registered in Secunderabad, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Greenview Power Projects Ltd associated with?
Greenview Power Projects Ltd lists activity aligned with: Energy - Electric Power Generation. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Greenview Power Projects Ltd?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Greenview Power Projects Ltd.
What is the turnover or revenue of Greenview Power Projects Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Greenview Power Projects Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.