Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited - Company overview

Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200TZ2012P…

2012-06-29 Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
GI Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
4.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 10 Months
since 2012-06-29
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited

Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200TZ2012PTC018465). Business overview includes Construction (Complete Constructions), incorporated on June 29, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 5 active directors.

Complete Constructions Civil Engineering
  • Location 1D, 2Nd Block, Coral Castle Apartments 1334-A, Avinashi Road, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu - 641004
CIN / LLPINU45200TZ2012PTC018465
Company No.018465
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-06-29
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Coimbatore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (5)

V
Director | Since 2012-06-29
P
Director | Since 2012-06-29
V
Managing Director | Since 2012-06-29
K
Director | Since 2012-06-29
R
Director | Since 2012-06-29

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited
What is CIN of Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited is U45200TZ2012PTC018465. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 018465 as per MCA.
When was Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited incorporated?
Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited was incorporated 13 years 10 months ago on 29 Jun 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited is ₹ 400,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited?
Currently 5 directors are associated with Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited: Venkatewarlu Panguluri, Palanisamy Murugesan Gopinath, Venkatesh Srinivas Bhatt, Krishnan Athigajendran, Ramani.
  • Venkatewarlu Panguluri
  • Palanisamy Murugesan Gopinath
  • Venkatesh Srinivas Bhatt
  • Krishnan Athigajendran
  • Ramani
What is the registered address of Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited is 1D, 2Nd Block, Coral Castle Apartments 1334-A, Avinashi Road, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, 641004, India.
What is the ROC code of Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited?
Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited ROC code is Roc Coimbatore.
What is the company classification of Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited?
Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited?
Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.
What industry or business activity is Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited associated with?
Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Complete Constructions. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Gmass Infra Projects Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.