Frontline Mining Private Limited - Company overview

Frontline Mining Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U12000MH2008PTC17…

2008-01-18 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
FM Frontline Mining Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
18 Years 3 Months
since 2008-01-18
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-09
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Frontline Mining Private Limited

Frontline Mining Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U12000MH2008PTC177903). Business overview includes Mining (Other Mining & Quarrying), incorporated on January 18, 2008 (18+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Other Mining & Quarrying
  • Location Astarc House, 76/79, Makwana Lane, Takpada, Off. Andheri Kurla Road, Marol, Andheri, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400059
CIN / LLPINU12000MH2008PTC177903
Company No.177903
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2008-01-18
Date of AGM2025-09-09
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Frontline Mining Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2019-02-26
G
Director | Since 2008-02-15

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Mining and quarrying-0.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Frontline Mining Private Limited
What is CIN of Frontline Mining Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Frontline Mining Private Limited is U12000MH2008PTC177903. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 177903 as per MCA.
When was Frontline Mining Private Limited incorporated?
Frontline Mining Private Limited was incorporated 18 years 3 months ago on 18 Jan 2008.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Frontline Mining Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Frontline Mining Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Frontline Mining Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Frontline Mining Private Limited: Anil Maydeo Vishnu, Ganesh V Tawde.
  • Anil Maydeo Vishnu
  • Ganesh V Tawde
What is the registered address of Frontline Mining Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Frontline Mining Private Limited is Astarc House, 76/79, Makwana Lane, Takpada, Off. Andheri Kurla Road, Marol, Andheri, (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400059, India.
What is the ROC code of Frontline Mining Private Limited?
Frontline Mining Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Frontline Mining Private Limited?
Frontline Mining Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Frontline Mining Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Frontline Mining Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Frontline Mining Private Limited?
Frontline Mining Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Frontline Mining Private Limited associated with?
Frontline Mining Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Mining - Other Mining & Quarrying. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Frontline Mining Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Frontline Mining Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Frontline Mining Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ -2.17 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.