Fe Techno Engineering & Power Solutions Llp - Company overview

Fe Techno Engineering & Power Solutions Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAD-5021). Business…

2015-03-06 Bengaluru, Karnataka Active LLP
View plans
FT Fe Techno Engineering & Power Solutions Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
11 Years 2 Months
since 2015-03-06
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-01-04 11:19:03

About Fe Techno Engineering & Power Solutions Llp

Fe Techno Engineering & Power Solutions Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAD-5021). Business overview includes Engineering (Engineering, Procurement & Construction (EPC)), incorporated on March 06, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 2 active partners.

Engineering, Procurement & Construction (EPC)
  • Location #20, Lakshmi, Shankarmutt Road, Shankarpuram, Basavanagudi, Bengaluru, Karnataka - 560004
CIN / LLPINAAD-5021
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2015-03-06
Date of AGM2025-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Fe Techno Engineering & Power Solutions Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (2)

R
Designated Partner | Since 2015-03-06
D
Designated Partner | Since 2015-03-06

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Fe Techno Engineering & Power Solutions Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Fe Techno Engineering & Power Solutions Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Fe Techno Engineering & Power Solutions Llp is AAD-5021.
When was Fe Techno Engineering & Power Solutions Llp incorporated?
Fe Techno Engineering & Power Solutions Llp was incorporated 11 years 2 months ago on 06 Mar 2015.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Fe Techno Engineering & Power Solutions Llp?
Currently 2 partners are associated with Fe Techno Engineering & Power Solutions Llp: Raghavendra Sooryaprakash Rao, Delampady Lakshminarayana Saralaya.
  • Raghavendra Sooryaprakash Rao
  • Delampady Lakshminarayana Saralaya
What is the registered address of Fe Techno Engineering & Power Solutions Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Fe Techno Engineering & Power Solutions Llp is #20, Lakshmi, Shankarmutt Road, Shankarpuram, Basavanagudi, Bengaluru, Karnataka, 560004, India.
What is the ROC code of Fe Techno Engineering & Power Solutions Llp?
Fe Techno Engineering & Power Solutions Llp ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Fe Techno Engineering & Power Solutions Llp?
Fe Techno Engineering & Power Solutions Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Fe Techno Engineering & Power Solutions Llp?
Fe Techno Engineering & Power Solutions Llp is currently Active and registered in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Fe Techno Engineering & Power Solutions Llp associated with?
Fe Techno Engineering & Power Solutions Llp lists activity aligned with: Engineering - Engineering, Procurement & Construction (EPC). See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Fe Techno Engineering & Power Solutions Llp have GST registrations on file?
Fe Techno Engineering & Power Solutions Llp shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Fe Techno Engineering & Power Solutions Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Fe Techno Engineering & Power Solutions Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.