Esyfix Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Esyfix Technologies is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900DL2016PTC307264). Busine…

2016-10-18 Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
ET Esyfix Technologies Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10,000.00
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10,000.00
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 6 Months
since 2016-10-18
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-24 15:39:54

About Esyfix Technologies

Esyfix Technologies is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900DL2016PTC307264). Business overview includes Information Technology (Hosting And Related Activities), incorporated on October 18, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹4.29 Lakh with a loss of ₹14,388. It has 2 active directors.

Hosting And Related Activities Data Processing
  • Location Wz-206-D, (A-16), Gali Shitla Mandir, Vishnu Garden, Delhi, Delhi - 110018
  • Website esyfix.com
CIN / LLPINU72900DL2016PTC307264
Company No.307264
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2016-10-18
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Esyfix Technologies

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2016-10-18
S
Director | Since 2016-10-18

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Esyfix Technologies
What is CIN of Esyfix Technologies?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Esyfix Technologies is U72900DL2016PTC307264. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 307264 as per MCA.
When was Esyfix Technologies incorporated?
Esyfix Technologies was incorporated 9 years 6 months ago on 18 Oct 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Esyfix Technologies?
The paid-up capital of Esyfix Technologies is ₹ 10,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 10,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Esyfix Technologies?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Esyfix Technologies: Amit Sharma, Shuchi.
  • Amit Sharma
  • Shuchi
What is the registered address of Esyfix Technologies?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Esyfix Technologies is Wz-206-D, (A-16), Gali Shitla Mandir, Vishnu Garden, Delhi, Delhi, 110018, India.
What is the official website of Esyfix Technologies?
The official website of Esyfix Technologies is https://esyfix.com.
What is the ROC code of Esyfix Technologies?
Esyfix Technologies ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Esyfix Technologies?
Esyfix Technologies is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Esyfix Technologies - is it listed or unlisted?
Esyfix Technologies is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Esyfix Technologies?
Esyfix Technologies is currently Active and registered in Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Esyfix Technologies associated with?
Esyfix Technologies lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Hosting And Related Activities - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Esyfix Technologies have GST registrations on file?
Esyfix Technologies shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Esyfix Technologies?
Use the official website at https://esyfix.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Esyfix Technologies?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Esyfix Technologies?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Esyfix Technologies (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ -4,388. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.