Enwrap Structural Speciality Llp - Company overview

Enwrap Structural Speciality Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN ABC-6377). Business overview i…

2022-10-04 New Delhi, Delhi Active LLP
View plans
ES Enwrap Structural Speciality Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
3 Years 7 Months
since 2022-10-04
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Enwrap Structural Speciality Llp

Enwrap Structural Speciality Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN ABC-6377). Business overview includes Construction (Construction Services), incorporated on October 04, 2022 (4+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 3 active partners.

Construction Services Demolition and Site Preparation Plumbing and Other Specialized Construction Activities Electrical
  • Location Unit No 886, New Delhi, Delhi - 110075
CIN / LLPINABC-6377
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2022-10-04
Date of AGM2025-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Enwrap Structural Speciality Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (3)

D
Designated Partner | Since 2022-10-04
R
Designated Partner | Since 2022-10-04
S
Designated Partner | Since 2022-10-04

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Enwrap Structural Speciality Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Enwrap Structural Speciality Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Enwrap Structural Speciality Llp is ABC-6377.
When was Enwrap Structural Speciality Llp incorporated?
Enwrap Structural Speciality Llp was incorporated 3 years 7 months ago on 04 Oct 2022.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Enwrap Structural Speciality Llp?
Currently 3 partners are associated with Enwrap Structural Speciality Llp: Dhruva Mahimtura Sailesh, Rishabh Mahimtura Hiten, Shrey Jain.
  • Dhruva Mahimtura Sailesh
  • Rishabh Mahimtura Hiten
  • Shrey Jain
What is the registered address of Enwrap Structural Speciality Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Enwrap Structural Speciality Llp is Unit No 886, Vegas Mall, Plot No. 6, Sector-14, New Delhi, Delhi, 110075, India.
What is the ROC code of Enwrap Structural Speciality Llp?
Enwrap Structural Speciality Llp ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Enwrap Structural Speciality Llp?
Enwrap Structural Speciality Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Enwrap Structural Speciality Llp?
Enwrap Structural Speciality Llp is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Enwrap Structural Speciality Llp associated with?
Enwrap Structural Speciality Llp lists activity aligned with: Construction - Construction Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Enwrap Structural Speciality Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Enwrap Structural Speciality Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.