Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd. - Company overview

Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101WB1994PTC064303).…

1994-08-04 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
ED Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd.

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
15.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
11.76 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
31 Years 9 Months
since 1994-08-04
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
-1.45 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
1.45 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd.

Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101WB1994PTC064303). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on August 04, 1994 (32+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹51.05 Lakh with a profit of ₹20.12 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location 107/1, Park Street, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700016
CIN / LLPINU70101WB1994PTC064303
Company No.064303
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1994-08-04
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd.

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2005-09-25
P
Director | Since 2005-09-25

Charges Overview

Others : 1.45 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open -1.45 cr
Satisfied 1.45 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 29 Jun 2019
1.45 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100
Trade-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd.
What is CIN of Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd.?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd. is U70101WB1994PTC064303. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 064303 as per MCA.
When was Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd. incorporated?
Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd. was incorporated 31 years 9 months ago on 04 Aug 1994.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd.?
The paid-up capital of Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd. is ₹ 1,175,600.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd.?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd.: Anand Tiwari, Parmanand Tiwari.
  • Anand Tiwari
  • Parmanand Tiwari
What is the registered address of Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd.?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd. is 107/1, Park Street, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700016, India.
What is the ROC code of Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd.?
Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd. ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd.?
Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd. is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd. - is it listed or unlisted?
Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd. is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd.?
Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd. is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd. associated with?
Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd. lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd.?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd..
What is the turnover or revenue of Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd.?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd.?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Emmdee Developers Pvt.Ltd. (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 1.73 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.