Devasree Inframine Private Limited - Company overview

Devasree Inframine Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U14100MP2011PTC…

2011-01-21 Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
DI Devasree Inframine Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
15 Years 3 Months
since 2011-01-21
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2012-03-31
Last AGM: 2012-07-19
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Devasree Inframine Private Limited

Devasree Inframine Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U14100MP2011PTC025231). Business overview includes Mining (Sand And Clay), incorporated on January 21, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 2 active directors.

Sand And Clay Quarrying Of Stone
  • Location Dwarka Sadan, 6, Press Complex Zone-I, M.P. Nagar, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh - 462011
CIN / LLPINU14100MP2011PTC025231
Company No.025231
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-01-21
Date of AGM2012-07-19
Date of Balance Sheet2012-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Gwalior
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Devasree Inframine Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Director | Since 2011-01-21
N
Director | Since 2011-01-21

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Devasree Inframine Private Limited
What is CIN of Devasree Inframine Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Devasree Inframine Private Limited is U14100MP2011PTC025231. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 025231 as per MCA.
When was Devasree Inframine Private Limited incorporated?
Devasree Inframine Private Limited was incorporated 15 years 3 months ago on 21 Jan 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Devasree Inframine Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Devasree Inframine Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Devasree Inframine Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Devasree Inframine Private Limited: Ramesh Chandra Agarwal, Namita Agarwal.
  • Ramesh Chandra Agarwal
  • Namita Agarwal
What is the registered address of Devasree Inframine Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Devasree Inframine Private Limited is Dwarka Sadan, 6, Press Complex Zone-I, M.P. Nagar, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, 462011, India.
What is the ROC code of Devasree Inframine Private Limited?
Devasree Inframine Private Limited ROC code is Roc Gwalior.
What is the company classification of Devasree Inframine Private Limited?
Devasree Inframine Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Devasree Inframine Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Devasree Inframine Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Devasree Inframine Private Limited?
Devasree Inframine Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Devasree Inframine Private Limited associated with?
Devasree Inframine Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Mining - Sand And Clay. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Devasree Inframine Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Devasree Inframine Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.