Deva Preservation Services Private Limited - Company overview

Deva Preservation Services Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India (CIN…

2018-08-08 Poonamalee, Tamil Nadu Active Unlisted
View plans
DP Deva Preservation Services Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
7 Years 9 Months
since 2018-08-08
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-21 21:28:25

About Deva Preservation Services Private Limited

Deva Preservation Services Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India (CIN U74999TN2018FTC171569). Business overview includes Metal & Minerals (Metalworking), incorporated on August 08, 2018 (8+ years old), headquartered in Poonamalee, Tamil Nadu, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹5.53 Lakh with a loss of ₹2.22 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Metalworking
  • Location No. 3, Kamarajar Nagar Annex, Poonamalee, Tamil Nadu - 600095
  • Website preservemetals.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINU74999TN2018FTC171569
Company No.171569
ClassificationPrivate Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India
Incorporation Date2018-08-08
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chennai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Deva Preservation Services Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2018-08-08
R
Director | Since 2018-08-08

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Deva Preservation Services Private Limited
What is CIN of Deva Preservation Services Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Deva Preservation Services Private Limited is U74999TN2018FTC171569. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 171569 as per MCA.
When was Deva Preservation Services Private Limited incorporated?
Deva Preservation Services Private Limited was incorporated 7 years 9 months ago on 08 Aug 2018.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Deva Preservation Services Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Deva Preservation Services Private Limited is ₹ 1,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Deva Preservation Services Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Deva Preservation Services Private Limited: Sengodan Vasudevan, Ravichandran Sengodan.
  • Sengodan Vasudevan
  • Ravichandran Sengodan
What is the registered address of Deva Preservation Services Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Deva Preservation Services Private Limited is No. 3, Kamarajar Nagar Annex, First Cross Street, Maduravoyil, Poonamalee, Tamil Nadu, 600095, India.
What is the official website of Deva Preservation Services Private Limited?
The official website of Deva Preservation Services Private Limited is https://preservemetals.com.
What is the ROC code of Deva Preservation Services Private Limited?
Deva Preservation Services Private Limited ROC code is Roc Chennai.
What is the company classification of Deva Preservation Services Private Limited?
Deva Preservation Services Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India.
Deva Preservation Services Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Deva Preservation Services Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Deva Preservation Services Private Limited?
Deva Preservation Services Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Poonamalee, Tamil Nadu, India.
What industry or business activity is Deva Preservation Services Private Limited associated with?
Deva Preservation Services Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Metal & Minerals - Metalworking - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Deva Preservation Services Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Deva Preservation Services Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Deva Preservation Services Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://preservemetals.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Deva Preservation Services Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Deva Preservation Services Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Deva Preservation Services Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ 7.48 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.