Csa Apparels Private Limited - Company overview

Csa Apparels Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U18100DL2016PTC302686…

2016-07-08 South Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CA Csa Apparels Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 10 Months
since 2016-07-08
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Csa Apparels Private Limited

Csa Apparels Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U18100DL2016PTC302686). Business overview includes Professional Services (Taxation), incorporated on July 08, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in South Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹11,500 with a profit of ₹147. It has 2 active directors.

Taxation Book Keeping Accounting
  • Location 106-C Ground Floor, Humayun Pur, Near Safdarjung Enclave,, South Delhi, Delhi - 110029
Name History
CIN / LLPINU18100DL2016PTC302686
Company No.302686
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2016-07-08
Date of AGM2023-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Csa Apparels Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Director | Since 2020-10-28
D
Director | Since 2020-10-28

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Professional, Scientific and Technical-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Csa Apparels Private Limited
What is CIN of Csa Apparels Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Csa Apparels Private Limited is U18100DL2016PTC302686. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 302686 as per MCA.
When was Csa Apparels Private Limited incorporated?
Csa Apparels Private Limited was incorporated 9 years 10 months ago on 08 Jul 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Csa Apparels Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Csa Apparels Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Csa Apparels Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Csa Apparels Private Limited: Rajat Sharma, Divya Sharma.
  • Rajat Sharma
  • Divya Sharma
What is the registered address of Csa Apparels Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Csa Apparels Private Limited is 106-C Ground Floor, Humayun Pur, Near Safdarjung Enclave,, South Delhi, Delhi, 110029, India.
What is the ROC code of Csa Apparels Private Limited?
Csa Apparels Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Csa Apparels Private Limited?
Csa Apparels Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Csa Apparels Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Csa Apparels Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Csa Apparels Private Limited?
Csa Apparels Private Limited is currently Active and registered in South Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Csa Apparels Private Limited associated with?
Csa Apparels Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Professional Services - Taxation - Professional, Scientific and Technical. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Csa Apparels Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Csa Apparels Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Csa Apparels Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 1.00 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.