Crescent Controls Private Limited - Company overview

Crescent Controls Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U31200UP2002PTC0…

2002-03-26 Uttaranchal, Uttar Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CC Crescent Controls Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.10 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.45 cr
COMPANY AGE
24 Years 1 Months
since 2002-03-26
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-06-11 09:47:28

About Crescent Controls Private Limited

Crescent Controls Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U31200UP2002PTC026548). Business overview includes Consumer Electronics & Durables (Electronics Manufacturing), incorporated on March 26, 2002 (24+ years old), headquartered in Uttaranchal, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹94.43 Lakh with a profit of ₹2.10 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Electronics Manufacturing
  • Location 168.Maktool Puri Roorkee, Uttaranchal, Uttar Pradesh - 247667
CIN / LLPINU31200UP2002PTC026548
Company No.026548
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2002-03-26
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kanpur
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Crescent Controls Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

H
Director | Since 2021-06-05
U
Director | Since 2022-07-14

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100
Manufacturing-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Crescent Controls Private Limited
What is CIN of Crescent Controls Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Crescent Controls Private Limited is U31200UP2002PTC026548. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 026548 as per MCA.
When was Crescent Controls Private Limited incorporated?
Crescent Controls Private Limited was incorporated 24 years 1 month ago on 26 Mar 2002.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Crescent Controls Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Crescent Controls Private Limited is ₹ 14,500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 21,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Crescent Controls Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Crescent Controls Private Limited: Hitesh Mishra, Usha Chandna.
  • Hitesh Mishra
  • Usha Chandna
What is the registered address of Crescent Controls Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Crescent Controls Private Limited is 168.Maktool Puri Roorkee, Uttaranchal, Uttar Pradesh, 247667, India.
What is the ROC code of Crescent Controls Private Limited?
Crescent Controls Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kanpur.
What is the company classification of Crescent Controls Private Limited?
Crescent Controls Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Crescent Controls Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Crescent Controls Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Crescent Controls Private Limited?
Crescent Controls Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Uttaranchal, Uttar Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Crescent Controls Private Limited associated with?
Crescent Controls Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Consumer Electronics & Durables - Electronics Manufacturing - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Crescent Controls Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Crescent Controls Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Crescent Controls Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Crescent Controls Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Crescent Controls Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 1.40 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.