Arss Engineering Limited - Company overview

Arss Engineering Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U93090MH2008PLC180938). Bu…

2008-04-08 Bhayander West, Maharashtra Amalgamated Unlisted
View plans
AE Arss Engineering Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
15.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.11 cr
COMPANY AGE
18 Years 1 Months
since 2008-04-08
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2015-03-31
Last AGM: 2015-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Arss Engineering Limited

Arss Engineering Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U93090MH2008PLC180938). Business overview includes Construction (Plumbing Services & Construction Specialties), incorporated on April 08, 2008 (18+ years old), headquartered in Bhayander West, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Amalgamated. It has 3 active directors.

Plumbing Services & Construction Specialties Demolition & Construction Services Electrical Services
  • Location Office No. 14, Goverdhan Apartments Salasar Brij Bhumi Complex, 150 Feet Roa, Bhayander West, Maharashtra - 401101
CIN / LLPINU93090MH2008PLC180938
Company No.180938
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2008-04-08
Date of AGM2015-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2015-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Arss Engineering Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

K
Director | Since 2012-12-26
G
Director | Since 2012-12-06
A
Director | Since 2012-12-06

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Arss Engineering Limited
What is CIN of Arss Engineering Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Arss Engineering Limited is U93090MH2008PLC180938. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 180938 as per MCA.
When was Arss Engineering Limited incorporated?
Arss Engineering Limited was incorporated 18 years 1 month ago on 08 Apr 2008.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Arss Engineering Limited?
The paid-up capital of Arss Engineering Limited is ₹ 101,050,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 150,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Arss Engineering Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Arss Engineering Limited: Kamlesh Nandaniya Vajubhai, Gaurav Omprakash Sarda, Arvind Bhagirath Rathi.
  • Kamlesh Nandaniya Vajubhai
  • Gaurav Omprakash Sarda
  • Arvind Bhagirath Rathi
What is the registered address of Arss Engineering Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Arss Engineering Limited is Office No. 14, Goverdhan Apartments Salasar Brij Bhumi Complex, 150 Feet Roa, D, Bhayander West, Maharashtra, 401101, India.
What is the ROC code of Arss Engineering Limited?
Arss Engineering Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Arss Engineering Limited?
Arss Engineering Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Arss Engineering Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Arss Engineering Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Arss Engineering Limited?
Arss Engineering Limited is currently Amalgamated and registered in Bhayander West, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Arss Engineering Limited associated with?
Arss Engineering Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Plumbing Services & Construction Specialties. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Arss Engineering Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Arss Engineering Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.