Annet Educational Services - Company overview

The Annet Group is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U64200MH1999NPL122289). Business overview include…

1999-10-20 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
AE Annet Educational Services

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
27.75 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
26 Years 6 Months
since 1999-10-20
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-07-18
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-01-19 12:51:00

About The Annet Group

The Annet Group is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U64200MH1999NPL122289). Business overview includes Education (Corporate Training & Development), incorporated on October 20, 1999 (27+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹1.11 Cr with a profit of ₹1.40 Lakh. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 2 people.

Corporate Training & Development
  • Location 34 Evergreen Industrialestate Shakti Mills Lane Mahalaxmi, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400011
  • Website annet.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINU64200MH1999NPL122289
Company No.122289
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date1999-10-20
Date of AGM2025-07-18
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of The Annet Group

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

A
Director | Since 1999-10-20
R
Director | Since 1999-10-20
A
Additional Director | Since 2025-10-24

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Education-100
Education-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about The Annet Group
What is CIN of The Annet Group?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for The Annet Group is U64200MH1999NPL122289. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 122289 as per MCA.
When was The Annet Group incorporated?
The Annet Group was incorporated 26 years 6 months ago on 20 Oct 1999.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of The Annet Group?
The paid-up capital of The Annet Group is ₹ 2,775,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 5,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of The Annet Group?
Currently 3 directors are associated with The Annet Group: Annette Patricia Bulchandani, Rohan Gobind Bulchandani, Ashish Umadhar Pathak.
  • Annette Patricia Bulchandani
  • Rohan Gobind Bulchandani
  • Ashish Umadhar Pathak
What is the registered address of The Annet Group?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of The Annet Group is 34 Evergreen Industrialestate Shakti Mills Lane Mahalaxmi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400011, India.
What is the official website of The Annet Group?
The official website of The Annet Group is https://annet.com.
What is the ROC code of The Annet Group?
The Annet Group ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of The Annet Group?
The Annet Group is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
The Annet Group - is it listed or unlisted?
The Annet Group is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of The Annet Group?
The Annet Group is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is The Annet Group associated with?
The Annet Group lists activity aligned with: Education - Corporate Training & Development. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does The Annet Group have?
Available records indicate roughly 2 employees for The Annet Group. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does The Annet Group have GST registrations on file?
The Annet Group shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact The Annet Group?
Use the official website at https://annet.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of The Annet Group?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of The Annet Group?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of The Annet Group (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 73.95 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.