Anandika Developers Private Limited - Company overview

Anandika Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45309AS2022PT…

2022-11-09 Guwahati, Assam Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
AD Anandika Developers Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
3.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
3 Years 6 Months
since 2022-11-09
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Anandika Developers Private Limited

Anandika Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45309AS2022PTC023819). Business overview includes Construction (Other Building Installation), incorporated on November 09, 2022 (4+ years old), headquartered in Guwahati, Assam, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

Other Building Installation Building Installation
  • Location H.No 8, Nizarapar Path Chandmari Colony, Guwahati, Assam - 781003
CIN / LLPINU45309AS2022PTC023819
Company No.023819
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2022-11-09
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Guwahati
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Anandika Developers Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

G
Director | Since 2022-11-09
S
Director | Since 2022-11-09
K
Director | Since 2022-11-09

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Anandika Developers Private Limited
What is CIN of Anandika Developers Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Anandika Developers Private Limited is U45309AS2022PTC023819. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 023819 as per MCA.
When was Anandika Developers Private Limited incorporated?
Anandika Developers Private Limited was incorporated 3 years 6 months ago on 09 Nov 2022.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Anandika Developers Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Anandika Developers Private Limited is ₹ 300,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Anandika Developers Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Anandika Developers Private Limited: Ganesh Sharma, Sonti Barman, Kushal Sarma.
  • Ganesh Sharma
  • Sonti Barman
  • Kushal Sarma
What is the registered address of Anandika Developers Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Anandika Developers Private Limited is H.No 8, Nizarapar Path Chandmari Colony, Guwahati, Assam, 781003, India.
What is the ROC code of Anandika Developers Private Limited?
Anandika Developers Private Limited ROC code is Roc Guwahati.
What is the company classification of Anandika Developers Private Limited?
Anandika Developers Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Anandika Developers Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Anandika Developers Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Anandika Developers Private Limited?
Anandika Developers Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Guwahati, Assam, India.
What industry or business activity is Anandika Developers Private Limited associated with?
Anandika Developers Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Other Building Installation. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Anandika Developers Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Anandika Developers Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.