Actionplus Private Limited - Company overview

Actionplus Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U19129DL2019PTC357966).…

2019-11-25 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted
View plans
AP Actionplus Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
6 Years 5 Months
since 2019-11-25
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-26
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2023-02-24 05:08:24

About Actionplus Private Limited

Actionplus Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U19129DL2019PTC357966). Business overview includes Leather (Handbags), incorporated on November 25, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹1.93 Lakh with a loss of ₹43,175. It has 2 active directors.

Handbags Leather Consumer Goods Substitutes Of Leather Harness Manufacturing Saddlery Luggage Handbags Manufacturing Tanning & Dressing Of Leather Luggage
  • Location D-5, Udyog Nagar, Main Rohtak Road, New Delhi, Delhi - 110041
CIN / LLPINU19129DL2019PTC357966
Company No.357966
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2019-11-25
Date of AGM2024-09-26
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Actionplus Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

N
Director | Since 2021-09-22
P
Director | Since 2019-11-25

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Actionplus Private Limited
What is CIN of Actionplus Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Actionplus Private Limited is U19129DL2019PTC357966. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 357966 as per MCA.
When was Actionplus Private Limited incorporated?
Actionplus Private Limited was incorporated 6 years 5 months ago on 25 Nov 2019.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Actionplus Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Actionplus Private Limited is ₹ 1,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Actionplus Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Actionplus Private Limited: Nand Kishore Aggarwal, Pramod Kumar Agarwal.
  • Nand Kishore Aggarwal
  • Pramod Kumar Agarwal
What is the registered address of Actionplus Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Actionplus Private Limited is D-5, Udyog Nagar, Main Rohtak Road, New Delhi, Delhi, 110041, India.
What is the ROC code of Actionplus Private Limited?
Actionplus Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Actionplus Private Limited?
Actionplus Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Actionplus Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Actionplus Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Actionplus Private Limited?
Actionplus Private Limited is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Actionplus Private Limited associated with?
Actionplus Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Leather - Handbags. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Actionplus Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Actionplus Private Limited shows 2 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Actionplus Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Actionplus Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Actionplus Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ 9.57 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.