21K School Foundation - Company overview

21K School is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U80902KA2020NPL138812). Business overview includes Int…

2020-09-19 Bangalore North, Karnataka Active Unlisted
View plans
2S 21K School Foundation

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
15.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10,000.00
COMPANY AGE
5 Years 7 Months
since 2020-09-19
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-11-15
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About 21K School

21K School is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U80902KA2020NPL138812). Business overview includes Internet (Online Education & Learning Platforms), incorporated on September 19, 2020 (6+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore North, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹12.23 Cr with a loss of ₹12.34 Cr. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 263 people.

Online Education & Learning Platforms
  • Location #541, 5Th Main,, Bangalore North, Karnataka - 560038
  • Website 21kschool.com
CIN / LLPINU80902KA2020NPL138812
Company No.138812
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2020-09-19
Date of AGM2024-11-15
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of 21K School

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2024-03-14
Y
Director | Since 2020-09-19

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Education-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about 21K School
What is CIN of 21K School?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for 21K School is U80902KA2020NPL138812. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 138812 as per MCA.
When was 21K School incorporated?
21K School was incorporated 5 years 7 months ago on 19 Sep 2020.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of 21K School?
The paid-up capital of 21K School is ₹ 10,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of 21K School?
Currently 2 directors are associated with 21K School: Senthil Alagesan Kumaran, Yeshwanth Raj Parasmal.
  • Senthil Alagesan Kumaran
  • Yeshwanth Raj Parasmal
What is the registered address of 21K School?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of 21K School is #541, 5Th Main,, 16Th Cross, 2Nd Stage, Bangalore North, Karnataka, 560038, India.
What is the official website of 21K School?
The official website of 21K School is https://21kschool.com.
What is the ROC code of 21K School?
21K School ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of 21K School?
21K School is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
21K School - is it listed or unlisted?
21K School is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of 21K School?
21K School is currently Active and registered in Bangalore North, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is 21K School associated with?
21K School lists activity aligned with: Internet - Online Education & Learning Platforms - Education. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does 21K School have?
Available records indicate roughly 263 employees for 21K School. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
How do I contact 21K School?
Use the official website at https://21kschool.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of 21K School?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of 21K School?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of 21K School (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -12.35 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.