Wellbright Engineering Private Limited - Company overview

Wellbright Engineering Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29248KA201…

2013-11-25 Bangalore, Karnataka Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
WE Wellbright Engineering Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
9.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
12 Years 5 Months
since 2013-11-25
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Wellbright Engineering Private Limited

Wellbright Engineering Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29248KA2013PTC072068). Business overview includes Industrial Manufacturing (Special Purpose Machinery), incorporated on November 25, 2013 (13+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 3 active directors.

Special Purpose Machinery Manufacturing Mining Quarrying & Construction Machinery Manufacturing Construction Machinery Manufacturing
  • Location No 50, 4Th Cross, 5Th Block Koramangala, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560095
CIN / LLPINU29248KA2013PTC072068
Company No.072068
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2013-11-25
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Wellbright Engineering Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

N
Director | Since 2013-11-25
M
Director | Since 2013-11-25
R
Director | Since 2013-11-25

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Wellbright Engineering Private Limited
What is CIN of Wellbright Engineering Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Wellbright Engineering Private Limited is U29248KA2013PTC072068. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 072068 as per MCA.
When was Wellbright Engineering Private Limited incorporated?
Wellbright Engineering Private Limited was incorporated 12 years 5 months ago on 25 Nov 2013.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Wellbright Engineering Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Wellbright Engineering Private Limited is ₹ 900,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Wellbright Engineering Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Wellbright Engineering Private Limited: Ningappa Mylari, Mohammed Masood, Ramareddy Madhusudhan.
  • Ningappa Mylari
  • Mohammed Masood
  • Ramareddy Madhusudhan
What is the registered address of Wellbright Engineering Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Wellbright Engineering Private Limited is No 50, 4Th Cross, 5Th Block Koramangala, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560095, India.
What is the ROC code of Wellbright Engineering Private Limited?
Wellbright Engineering Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Wellbright Engineering Private Limited?
Wellbright Engineering Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Wellbright Engineering Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Wellbright Engineering Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Wellbright Engineering Private Limited?
Wellbright Engineering Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Wellbright Engineering Private Limited associated with?
Wellbright Engineering Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Industrial Manufacturing - Special Purpose Machinery. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Wellbright Engineering Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Wellbright Engineering Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.