Webs Vision Private Limited - Company overview

Webs Vision Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29246KA1998PTC023744)…

1998-05-15 Bangalore, Karnataka Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
WV Webs Vision Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
27 Years 11 Months
since 1998-05-15
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2007-03-31
Last AGM: 2007-05-25
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Webs Vision Private Limited

Webs Vision Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29246KA1998PTC023744). Business overview includes Industrial Manufacturing (Machinery Parts & Accessories), incorporated on May 15, 1998 (28+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Strike Off.

Machinery Parts & Accessories Manufacturing Special Purpose Machinery Quarrying & Construction Machinery Mining Manufacturing
  • Location No. 303, Srinivasa Enclave,G.M. Palya New Thippansandra, Bangalore, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560075
CIN / LLPINU29246KA1998PTC023744
Company No.023744
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1998-05-15
Date of AGM2007-05-25
Date of Balance Sheet2007-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Webs Vision Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Webs Vision Private Limited
What is CIN of Webs Vision Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Webs Vision Private Limited is U29246KA1998PTC023744. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 023744 as per MCA.
When was Webs Vision Private Limited incorporated?
Webs Vision Private Limited was incorporated 27 years 11 months ago on 15 May 1998.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Webs Vision Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Webs Vision Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
What is the registered address of Webs Vision Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Webs Vision Private Limited is No. 303, Srinivasa Enclave,G.M. Palya New Thippansandra, Bangalore, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560075, India.
What is the ROC code of Webs Vision Private Limited?
Webs Vision Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Webs Vision Private Limited?
Webs Vision Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Webs Vision Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Webs Vision Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Webs Vision Private Limited?
Webs Vision Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Webs Vision Private Limited associated with?
Webs Vision Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Industrial Manufacturing - Machinery Parts & Accessories. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Webs Vision Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Webs Vision Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.