Vsta Styles Private Limited - Company overview

Vsta Styles Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U14101KA2024PTC194225)…

2024-10-22 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted
View plans
VS Vsta Styles Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
1 Years 6 Months
since 2024-10-22
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Vsta Styles Private Limited

Vsta Styles Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U14101KA2024PTC194225). Business overview includes Mining (Sand And Clay), incorporated on October 22, 2024 (2+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active. It has 2 active directors.

Sand And Clay Quarrying Of Stone Marble Quarrying
  • Location Survey No.25, Flat No.330, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560108
CIN / LLPINU14101KA2024PTC194225
Company No.194225
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2024-10-22
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Vsta Styles Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2024-10-22
S
Director | Since 2024-10-22

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Vsta Styles Private Limited
What is CIN of Vsta Styles Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Vsta Styles Private Limited is U14101KA2024PTC194225. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 194225 as per MCA.
When was Vsta Styles Private Limited incorporated?
Vsta Styles Private Limited was incorporated 1 year 6 months ago on 22 Oct 2024.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Vsta Styles Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Vsta Styles Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Vsta Styles Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Vsta Styles Private Limited: Swapna Angurala, Sumit Thomas.
  • Swapna Angurala
  • Sumit Thomas
What is the registered address of Vsta Styles Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Vsta Styles Private Limited is Survey No.25, Flat No.330, Anand Somu Pristine, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560108, India.
What is the ROC code of Vsta Styles Private Limited?
Vsta Styles Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Vsta Styles Private Limited?
Vsta Styles Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Vsta Styles Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Vsta Styles Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Vsta Styles Private Limited?
Vsta Styles Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Vsta Styles Private Limited associated with?
Vsta Styles Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Mining - Sand And Clay. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Vsta Styles Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Vsta Styles Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.