Viraat Creators Private Limited - Company overview

Viraat Creators Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70102DL2003PTC123…

2003-12-29 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
VC Viraat Creators Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.52 cr
COMPANY AGE
22 Years 4 Months
since 2003-12-29
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-27
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2024-12-23 05:24:24

About Viraat Creators Private Limited

Viraat Creators Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70102DL2003PTC123733). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on December 29, 2003 (23+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹1.97 Cr with a profit of ₹1.47 Cr. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location Plot No. 273, 204 Second Floor South Ext. Plaza -Iii, Masjid Moth, Sout, New Delhi, Delhi - 110049
Name History
CIN / LLPINU70102DL2003PTC123733
Company No.123733
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2003-12-29
Date of AGM2024-09-27
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Viraat Creators Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2003-12-29
N
Director | Since 2019-01-20

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-72.57

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Viraat Creators Private Limited
What is CIN of Viraat Creators Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Viraat Creators Private Limited is U70102DL2003PTC123733. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 123733 as per MCA.
When was Viraat Creators Private Limited incorporated?
Viraat Creators Private Limited was incorporated 22 years 4 months ago on 29 Dec 2003.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Viraat Creators Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Viraat Creators Private Limited is ₹ 15,200,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 20,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Viraat Creators Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Viraat Creators Private Limited: Ashish Jain, Nimisha Jain.
  • Ashish Jain
  • Nimisha Jain
What is the registered address of Viraat Creators Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Viraat Creators Private Limited is Plot No. 273, 204 Second Floor South Ext. Plaza -Iii, Masjid Moth, Sout, H Ext. Ii, New Delhi, Delhi, 110049, India.
What is the ROC code of Viraat Creators Private Limited?
Viraat Creators Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Viraat Creators Private Limited?
Viraat Creators Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Viraat Creators Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Viraat Creators Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Viraat Creators Private Limited?
Viraat Creators Private Limited is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Viraat Creators Private Limited associated with?
Viraat Creators Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Viraat Creators Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Viraat Creators Private Limited shows 2 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Viraat Creators Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Viraat Creators Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Viraat Creators Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 11.27 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.