Vinsai Techno-Solution Private Limited - Company overview

Vinsai Techno-Solution Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA200…

2007-06-25 Bangalore, Karnataka Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
VT Vinsai Techno-Solution Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
18 Years 10 Months
since 2007-06-25
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Vinsai Techno-Solution Private Limited

Vinsai Techno-Solution Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA2007PTC043225). Business overview includes Information Technology (Other Computer Related Activities), incorporated on June 25, 2007 (19+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Strike Off.

Other Computer Related Activities
  • Location No. 424, Saraswathinagar Vijaynagar, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560040
CIN / LLPINU72900KA2007PTC043225
Company No.043225
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2007-06-25
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Vinsai Techno-Solution Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Vinsai Techno-Solution Private Limited
What is CIN of Vinsai Techno-Solution Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Vinsai Techno-Solution Private Limited is U72900KA2007PTC043225. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 043225 as per MCA.
When was Vinsai Techno-Solution Private Limited incorporated?
Vinsai Techno-Solution Private Limited was incorporated 18 years 10 months ago on 25 Jun 2007.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Vinsai Techno-Solution Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Vinsai Techno-Solution Private Limited is ₹ 0.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
What is the registered address of Vinsai Techno-Solution Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Vinsai Techno-Solution Private Limited is No. 424, Saraswathinagar Vijaynagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560040, India.
What is the ROC code of Vinsai Techno-Solution Private Limited?
Vinsai Techno-Solution Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Vinsai Techno-Solution Private Limited?
Vinsai Techno-Solution Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Vinsai Techno-Solution Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Vinsai Techno-Solution Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Vinsai Techno-Solution Private Limited?
Vinsai Techno-Solution Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Vinsai Techno-Solution Private Limited associated with?
Vinsai Techno-Solution Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Other Computer Related Activities. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Vinsai Techno-Solution Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Vinsai Techno-Solution Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.