Varnav Accommodations Private Limited - Company overview

Nstay is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999HR2016PTC064647). Business overview in…

2016-06-20 Gurgaon, Haryana Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
VA Varnav Accommodations Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.01 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
76.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 10 Months
since 2016-06-20
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
24.30 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-26 05:21:15

About Nstay

Nstay is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999HR2016PTC064647). Business overview includes Travel and Hospitality (Hotel & Accommodation Services), incorporated on June 20, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹2.16 Cr with a loss of ₹7.48 Lakh. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 2 people.

Hotel & Accommodation Services
  • Location Plot No. 1324A Sector 31-32, Gurgaon, Haryana - 122001
  • Website nstay.in
Name History
CIN / LLPINU74999HR2016PTC064647
Company No.064647
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2016-06-20
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Nstay

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

N
Director | Since 2016-06-20
P
Director | Since 2016-06-20

Charges Overview

Hdfc Bank Limited : 24.30 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 24.30 Lakh
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 30 Jun 2023
24.30 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Accommodation and Food Service-93

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Nstay
What is CIN of Nstay?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Nstay is U74999HR2016PTC064647. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 064647 as per MCA.
When was Nstay incorporated?
Nstay was incorporated 9 years 10 months ago on 20 Jun 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Nstay?
The paid-up capital of Nstay is ₹ 7,600,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 10,100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Nstay?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Nstay: Naresh Singh, Pooja.
  • Naresh Singh
  • Pooja
What is the registered address of Nstay?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Nstay is Plot No. 1324A Sector 31-32, Gurgaon, Haryana, 122001, India.
What is the official website of Nstay?
The official website of Nstay is https://nstay.in.
What is the ROC code of Nstay?
Nstay ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Nstay?
Nstay is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Nstay - is it listed or unlisted?
Nstay is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Nstay?
Nstay is currently Active and registered in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.
What industry or business activity is Nstay associated with?
Nstay lists activity aligned with: Travel and Hospitality - Hotel & Accommodation Services - Accommodation and Food Service. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Nstay have?
Available records indicate roughly 2 employees for Nstay. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Nstay have GST registrations on file?
Nstay shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Nstay?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Nstay.
How do I contact Nstay?
Use the official website at https://nstay.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Nstay?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Nstay?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Nstay (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 12.48 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.