Varma Pharma Private Limited - Company overview

Varma Pharma Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999AP2016PTC103971…

2016-08-30 Krishna, Andhra Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
VP Varma Pharma Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 8 Months
since 2016-08-30
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Varma Pharma Private Limited

Varma Pharma Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999AP2016PTC103971). Business overview includes Chemicals (Medicinal Chemical & Botanical Products), incorporated on August 30, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Medicinal Chemical & Botanical Products Pharmaceuticals Chemical Products
  • Location 6-933/2,Kodad Road Jaggayapet, Krishna, Andhra Pradesh - 521175
CIN / LLPINU74999AP2016PTC103971
Company No.103971
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2016-08-30
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Vijayawada
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Varma Pharma Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

D
Director | Since 2016-08-30
V

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-0.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Varma Pharma Private Limited
What is CIN of Varma Pharma Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Varma Pharma Private Limited is U74999AP2016PTC103971. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 103971 as per MCA.
When was Varma Pharma Private Limited incorporated?
Varma Pharma Private Limited was incorporated 9 years 8 months ago on 30 Aug 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Varma Pharma Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Varma Pharma Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Varma Pharma Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Varma Pharma Private Limited: Dhanunjaya Varma Tirumalaraju, Vijaya Venkata Siva Ramanuja Varma Tirumalaraju.
  • Dhanunjaya Varma Tirumalaraju
  • Vijaya Venkata Siva Ramanuja Varma Tirumalaraju
What is the registered address of Varma Pharma Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Varma Pharma Private Limited is 6-933/2,Kodad Road Jaggayapet, Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, 521175, India.
What is the ROC code of Varma Pharma Private Limited?
Varma Pharma Private Limited ROC code is Roc Vijayawada.
What is the company classification of Varma Pharma Private Limited?
Varma Pharma Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Varma Pharma Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Varma Pharma Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Varma Pharma Private Limited?
Varma Pharma Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Varma Pharma Private Limited associated with?
Varma Pharma Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Chemicals - Medicinal Chemical & Botanical Products - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Varma Pharma Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Varma Pharma Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Varma Pharma Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 14,460. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.