Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U31909KA2…

2016-11-08 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
VE Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 6 Months
since 2016-11-08
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
2
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-23 08:30:28

About Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited

Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U31909KA2016PTC097652). Business overview includes Energy and Power (Power EPC), incorporated on November 08, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹6.05 Cr with a profit of ₹39.56 Lakh. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 10 people.

Power EPC BoP & BTG Services Power Equipment Manufacturers
  • Location H.No 72 (Old No 101/1-2), Ecc Road, Pattandur Agrahara, Beside Mv Murthy Apartments, W, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560066
  • Website vamtechenergy.com
CIN / LLPINU31909KA2016PTC097652
Company No.097652
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2016-11-08
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2021-12-04
M
Director | Since 2016-11-08

Charges Overview

Others : 3.00 cr
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 0
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 07 Mar 2025
2.50 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 27 Nov 2024
50.00 Lakh Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited
What is CIN of Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited is U31909KA2016PTC097652. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 097652 as per MCA.
When was Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited incorporated?
Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited was incorporated 9 years 6 months ago on 08 Nov 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited: Ananthakrishnan Suresh, Manoj Kumar Baskar.
  • Ananthakrishnan Suresh
  • Manoj Kumar Baskar
What is the registered address of Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited is H.No 72 (Old No 101/1-2), Ecc Road, Pattandur Agrahara, Beside Mv Murthy Apartments, W, Hitefield,, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560066, India.
What is the official website of Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited?
The official website of Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited is https://vamtechenergy.com.
What is the ROC code of Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited?
Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited?
Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited?
Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited associated with?
Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Energy and Power - Power EPC. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited have?
Available records indicate roughly 10 employees for Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited.
How do I contact Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://vamtechenergy.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Vamtech Energy Solutions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 86.61 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.